Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 18:07 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing embankments of the northern bank of Tieu De canal 50
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repairing embankments of the northern bank of Tieu De canal 50
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The commune budget, from the funding source, implements the policy of supporting the protection of rice land from the source of money to protect and develop rice cultivation land to repair and maintain the maintenance of agricultural and rural infrastructure works in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500136778_2504091517
Approval date
09/04/2025 18:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:05 09/04/2025
to
09:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land; E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land; Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Phát triển Nam Bình Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 61, ngõ 175, đường Lê Thái Tổ, phố Khánh Bình, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đât cầm tay có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0.5m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy ủi có công suất ≥70Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng ≥5T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN KÈ
2
Đào xúc đất - Cấp đất I
5.8571
100m3
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
9.28
100m3
4
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
1.6084
100m3
5
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
12.0468
100m3
6
Mua đất đồi để đắp
1033.25
m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
10.4971
100m3
8
San đất bãi thải
10.4971
100m3
9
Bơm nước ban đầu
25
ca
10
Đóng cọc tre - Cấp đất I
532.89
100m
11
Phên nứa
152
m2
12
Dây théo buộc f4mm
3.76
kg
13
Rải đá lót 4x6
61.62
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM cát mịn, M100
369.72
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM cát mịn, M100
657.28
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
32.86
m3
17
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
89.82
m2
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.41
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.45
tấn
20
Ván khuôn thép giằng
1.672
100m2
21
Ống nhựa PVC f42mm
4.5188
100m
22
Dây buộc
0.64
kg
23
Vải địa kỹ thuật bịt đầu ống
0.16
100m2
24
Mua ống cố D30cm
1
cái
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
1
1cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Thiện as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 36,284,259,328 VND, in which the total winning value is: 35,832,671,092 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second