Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 17:01 15/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and maintenance of Mr. Bi Ban Bamom of Dong Vuong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning of LCNT Dam Ong Bi
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the National Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500149229_2504151658
Approval date
15/04/2025 16:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Vương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:00 15/04/2025
to
08:00 22/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Ngọc Bắc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Công ty TNHH Ngọc Bắc
2 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang
4 Công ty TNHH kiến trúc và xây dựng Thành Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting 586 Lê Lợi, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Khánh Ngọc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 87 đương Cả Trọng, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Băc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy trộn vữa. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm bàn. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy đào. (Hoạt động tốt, sãn sàng huy động, kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
14.764
100m3
2
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất II
11.396
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
340.851
10m³/1km
4
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 140CV
37.557
100m3
5
KÈ BTCT QUANH AO
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
3.517
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
35.2
10m³/1km
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
4.86
100m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.277
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.493
100m3
11
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.65
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.241
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.08
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.804
100m2
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.091
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.374
tấn
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
7.16
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái taluy đường bằng p/p phun khô, đá 0,5x1, bê tông M200, PCB40
72.26
m3
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
4.284
tấn
20
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
1.42
m2
21
ống thoát nước PVC D50
19.22
md
22
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.82
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.588
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.474
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.051
tấn
26
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
0.296
100m2
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.08
100m2
28
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mái taluy đường bằng p/p phun khô, đá 0,5x1, bê tông M200, PCB40
21.6
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.531
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.022
tấn
31
NỀN ĐƯỜNG + MẶT ĐƯỜNG
32
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
2.443
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
24.4
10m³/1km
34
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.007
100m3
35
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.908
100m3
36
Đất cấp 3 (đất đồi) dùng cho đắp nền đường K95
368.419
m3
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.117
100m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.124
100m2
39
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
46.97
m3
40
Thi công khe co
54.268
m
41
HỒ
42
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.437
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
4.367
10m³/1km
44
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
16.74
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.419
tấn
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
8.115
m3
47
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
42.106
m2
48
Ca bơm nước để thi công máy Diezel 25CV(theo QĐ 399 ngày 29/12/2022)
10
ca
49
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
14.764
100m3
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
22.793
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đồng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 85.71%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 15,676,714,457 VND, in which the total winning value is: 15,486,197,990 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.22%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second