Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:44 24/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair work houses No. 03, hall house and auxiliary items of Dien Bien Economic - Technical College
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair work houses No. 03, hall house and auxiliary items of Dien Bien Economic - Technical College
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget capital is allocated in the province's annual revenue and expenditure estimates
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 30/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500166625_2504240907
Approval date
24/04/2025 09:19
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Kinh tế - Kỹ thuật Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 24/04/2025
to
20:00 30/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 30/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Doanh nghiệp xây dựng tư nhân Tuấn Thành Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 15, tổ dân phố 1, phường Tân Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phường Noong Bua, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 71, tổ 11, phường Nam Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Tổ thẩm định E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 71, tổ 11, phường Nam Thanh, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Tổ thẩm định Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Him Lam, thành phố Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy hàn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông
1
4
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
33
m3
2
Cắt khe co giãn
100
m
3
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
30.952
m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.31
100m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.31
100m3
6
Rãnh thoát nước
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.061
m3
8
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
5.022
m3
9
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.036
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.116
m3
11
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
1.386
m3
12
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.017
100m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.037
100m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.037
100m3
15
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
5.4
m2
16
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
12.6
m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.091
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.055
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.936
m3
20
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
18
1 cấu kiện
21
Lan can trên kè bằng Inox
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.354
tấn
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.21
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.727
m3
25
Gia công lan can bằng Inox
811.289
kg
26
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
126.06
m2
27
Lan can sắt
28
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D<=12mm, chiều sâu khoan <=10cm
64
1 lỗ khoan
29
Gia công lan can
0.19
tấn
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
11.73
m2
31
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
14.97
m2
32
Hạng mục nhà số 3
33
Phần phá dỡ, tháo dỡ
34
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
10.065
m3
35
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
94.255
m2
36
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
192.02
m2
37
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
370.3
m
38
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
55.791
m2
39
Tháo dỡ vách kính
102.907
m2
40
Di chuyển đồ đạc trong phòng
10
công
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
242.911
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà
971.644
m2
43
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
259.388
m2
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
1037.552
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
33.463
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
133.852
m2
47
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm
28.625
m2
48
Phá lớp vữa trát trần
71.334
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
399.836
m2
50
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
19.601
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Thành Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 62.50%, Consulting 12.50%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 22,810,128,852 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,778,621,943 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second