Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 13:58 28/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road of Mr. Chai's house and Mr. Tan TDP's house
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the road of Mr. Chai's house and Mr. Tan TDP's house
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 07/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500167936_2504281341
Approval date
28/04/2025 13:53
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Phường Nhân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:56 28/04/2025
to
14:00 07/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 07/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ECODESIGN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 30C8 Ngõ 348, Tổ 15, Đường Kim Giang - Phường Đại Kim - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 GT24 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu đô thị Lạc Hồng Phúc - Phường Nhân Hòa - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG NTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Chợ Bao Bì - Phường Bần Yên Nhân - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành
1
3
Máy lu rung
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ
2
6
Máy đầm cóc
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm bàn
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy hàn
2
12
Máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm (vận chuyển về nơi tập kết bằng Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng: 3 T)
6
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm (vận chuyển về nơi tập kết bằng Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng: 3 T)
6
gốc cây
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
139.163
m3
5
Đào gạch vỉa hè hiện trạng bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.011
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
26.741
m3
7
Xúc phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào 0,8m3
1.67
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
167
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
167
m3
10
Vét bùn, vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (80% KL)
0.63
100m3
11
Vét bùn, vét hữu cơ, đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp I (20% KL)
15.754
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.788
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.788
100m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (80% KL)
4.013
100m3
15
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (20% KL)
100.328
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
3.993
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
3.993
100m3
18
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.495
100m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (VL Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4) (80% KL)
0.563
100m3
20
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (VL Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4) (20% KL)
0.141
100m3
21
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (VL Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4) (80% KL)
3.281
100m3
22
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (VL Cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4) (20% KL)
0.821
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
2.181
100m3
24
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I
1.44
100m3
25
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS-1h, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
9.539
100m2
26
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa loại C12,5, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
9.539
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.24
100m2
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
3.12
m3
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.775
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB30
4.08
m3
31
Bó vỉa hè, bó vỉa thẳng 15x26x100cm, vữa XMPCB30 mác 75.
120
m
32
Đắp đất vỉa hè, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.495
100m3
33
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 6%
0.096
100m3
34
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn, chiều dày 4,5cm
96.32
m2
35
Ván khuôn móng hố trồng cây
0.071
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.4
m3
37
Xây hố trồng cây bằng gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB30
1.1
m3
38
Trát hố trồng cây, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
8.3
m2
39
Đắp đất trồng cây
3.3
m3
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
19.76
m2
41
THOÁT NƯỚC
42
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (80% KL)
1.491
100m3
43
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II (20% KL)
37.266
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.864
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.864
100m3
46
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
31.622
m3
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn thân rãnh
8.064
100m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thân rãnh, ĐK ≤10mm
4.443
tấn
49
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
47.434
m3
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
263.52
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG GT24 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.29 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.41%, Construction 64.71%, Consulting 5.88%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 79,634,769,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,162,076,440 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second