Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:32 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Axial canal and connection section to T1 and T3 canals combined with inner roads of Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Axial canal and connection section to T1, T3 canal combining interior roads of Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500190450_2505070746
Approval date
07/05/2025 10:28
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:30 07/05/2025
to
09:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting survey, Economic and Technical Report Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - Phường Nam Thành - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - Phường Ninh Khánh - Thành phố Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm cóc có trọng lượng ≥70Kg, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
4
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy lu có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
6
Máy ủi có công suất ≥110Cv, có tài liệu chứng minh
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Mặt đường
3
BTXM M300# đá 2x4 dày 18cm
471.3784
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
267.9426
m2
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2619.43
m2
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
502.8247
m3
7
Nền đường
8
Đắp đất đá hỗn hợp đầm chặt K95 dày 30cm
910.9745
m3
9
Mua vật liệu đắp
1153.9588
m3
10
Đào khuôn đất cấp II
13.5075
m3
11
Lu lèn đáy khuôn đạt độ chặt K95
78.89
m2
12
Đào đất KTH đất cấp I
3275.0615
m3
13
Đào cấp đất cấp II
212.0038
m3
14
Đào hố móng đất cấp I
2870.8258
m3
15
Đắp hoàn trả hố móng đạt độ chặt K85 bằng đất tận dụng
1741.8026
m3
16
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
221.6278
m3
17
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
4210.9273
m3
18
Mua vật liệu đắp
5145.7585
m3
19
Nâng cao tường kênh hiện trạng
20
BTXM đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4, M250#
1.98
m3
21
Ván khuôn
13.2
m2
22
Khe co giả không có cốt thép
23
Cắt khe
522.12
m
24
Matit chèn khe
0.1044
m3
25
Khe dãn
26
Matit chèn khe
0.0273
m3
27
Tấm đệm gỗ (rộng 15cm) dày 2.0cm
6.825
m2
28
Vạch sơn, biển báo, cọc tiêu
29
Diện tích vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 6mm
18.2
m2
30
Biển tam giác, L=70cm (1 biển + 1 cột dài 2.8m, D88.3)
2
cái
31
Đào móng chôn biển báo đất cấp 3
0.2025
1m3
32
Bê tông móng đổ tại chỗ đá 2x4 M150#
0.2025
m3
33
Vận chuyển đổ đi
34
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
6132.8373
m3
35
San đất bãi thải
3066.4187
m3
36
KÊNH XÂY ĐÁ HỘC
37
Giằng dọc
38
Bê tông M250#, đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
64.6283
m3
39
Cốt thép D≤10mm
1279.9261
kg
40
Cốt thép D>10mm
5119.7042
kg
41
Ván khuôn
423.798
m2
42
Giằng ngang
43
Bê tông M250#, đá 1x2 đổ tại chỗ
9.57
m3
44
Cốt thép D≤10mm
251.0294
kg
45
Cốt thép D>10mm
1431.5114
kg
46
Ván khuôn
159.5
m2
47
Thân tường đá hộc xây
48
Trát tường kênh đá hộc xây VXM M75# dày 2cm
2788.4444
m2
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100
1417.9993
m3
50
Móng tường đá hộc xây

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 13.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,409,860,501 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,415,379,558 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second