Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:29 07/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating sidewalks and ditches on Phan Ba ​​Phien street (section from Hoan Huu Nam to Luong Van Can Street)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating sidewalks and ditches on Phan Ba ​​Phien street (section from Hoan Huu Nam to Luong Van Can Street)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City Budget (Main Marketing Source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500188944_2505071033
Approval date
07/05/2025 10:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Hòa Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 07/05/2025
to
14:00 16/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CIC DUY LỘC JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối phố 8, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty cổ phần TVXD Thành An - Quảng Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 58 Nguyễn Thái Học, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 13 Trương Định, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 Công ty TNHH TMDV & XD Kiến Huy Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 13 Trương Định, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ công trình cũ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
114.38
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
40.645
m3
4
Phá dỡ nền gạch block, gạch con sâu, nền bê tông
518.65
m2
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.722
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
19.133
m3
7
Nạo vét bùn hố ga. Cự ly trung chuyển bùn 1000m. Đô thị loại II
3.055
m3 bùn
8
Nạo vét bùn cống hộp nổi kích thước B≥300mm÷1000mm; H≥400mm ÷1000mm. Cự ly trung chuyển bùn 1000m. Đô thị loại II
30.161
m3 bùn
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.809
100m3
10
Vận chuyển giá hạ các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.809
100m3
11
Phần xây dựng
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng bó vỉa, đá 2x4, mác 300
32.337
m3
13
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông tính năng cao 60Mpa đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 13x30x100cm
313
m
14
Đầm nền bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (vận dụng quy đổi lớp đất dày 20cm)
9.343
100m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
91.414
m3
16
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng Tezaaro 400x400x30 vữa M75
914.14
m2
17
Đào đất móng lắp đặt hố trồng cây, đất cấp III
2.976
m3
18
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn 25Mpa hố trồng cây bằng thủ công 1200x100x200
124
1 cấu kiện
19
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
23.247
m3
20
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đường kính 6mm
0.424
tấn
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép đường kính 8mm
0.094
tấn
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính 12mm
1.409
tấn
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép tấm đan
1.015
100m2
24
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
3.17
tấn
25
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông
1.446
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
354
cấu kiện
27
Lắp đặt tấm chắn rác composite kích thước 750x420(mm) cửa thu nước ngăn mùi mặt đường 250KN
14
1 cấu kiện
28
Thi công lớp đá 2x4 đệm móng mương
3.104
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
15.678
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mương làm mới
0.752
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm
4.9
m3
32
Đệm móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25 bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (mở rộng nút)
3.675
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second