Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:25 08/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance, repair of drainage, sidewalks of Truong Son town center (the section from multi -degree irrigation project One Member Limited Company to Kien An district and the section from Luong Khanh Thien junction to Truong Xuan Son, An Thang commune), An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: maintenance, repair of drainage, sidewalks of Truong Son town center (the section from multi -degree irrigation project One Member Limited Company to Kien An district and the section from Luong Khanh Thien junction to Xuan Son shooting in An Thang commune), An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500191749_2505081555
Approval date
08/05/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:13 08/05/2025
to
15:00 17/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
128.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HOANG PHAN INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports Số 12/27 Hồ Sen - Phường Trại Cau - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 70kg */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5kW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
9
Ô tô chuyển trộn bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
10
Máy bơm bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
11
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥0,8 m3 */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng chuyên chở ≥ 7 tấn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
13
Máy toàn đạc (hoặc thay thế bằng máy kinh vỹ + máy thủy bình) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn nắp đan
0.0884
100m2
2
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.4085
tấn
3
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250,
2.64
m3
4
Lắp tấm đan ga
44
1 cấu kiện
5
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
4.8268
m3
6
*/ Phá dỡ hiện trạng:
7
Phá dỡ bó vỉa hiện trạng
543.8079
m3
8
Đào khuôn vỉa hè, đất cấp III
1324.6105
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
1922.7992
m3
10
*/ Sửa chữa hè:
11
Lu lèn lại nền đào
121.5697
100m2
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
13.3684
100m3
13
Rải nilon chống mất nước ximăng
12156.97
m2
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
891.2245
m3
15
Lớp vữa lót, dày 2,0 cm, vữa XM mác 75
12156.97
m2
16
Lát gạch vỉa hè bằng gạch bê tông giả đá KT 300x600x50mm
12156.97
m2
17
*/ Ô trồng cây xây bổ sung (183 ô)
18
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
19.9836
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bồn hoa chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75
32.4496
m3
20
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
314.028
m2
21
*/ Sửa chữa bó vỉa, đan rãnh:
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, mác 150
134.0332
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
6.4492
100m2
24
Lót vữa XM mác 75, dày 2cm
1340.332
m2
25
Viên bó vỉa 35x100x23 đúc sẵn M250
2973
viên
26
Viên đan rãnh 50x30x6 đúc sẵn M250
1010
viên
27
Lắp đặt bó vỉa hè, vữa XM mác 75
3477.08
m
28
*/ Sửa chữa rãnh loại 1 + rãnh loại 2:
29
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng
5775
cấu kiện
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cổ rãnh hiện trạng
180.18
m3
31
Nạo vét bùn rãnh
346.5
m3
32
Ván khuôn cổ rãnh
25.41
100m2
33
Bê tông cổ rãnh đá 1x2, vữa BT M250
196.35
m3
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan
18.4338
100m2
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
26.8035
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
287.595
m3
37
Lắp tấm đan
5775
1 cấu kiện
38
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
711.48
m3
39
*/ Sửa chữa ga thoát nước hiện trạng (65 cái)
40
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng
130
cấu kiện
41
Tháo dỡ lưới chắn rác
65
cấu kiện
42
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cổ ga hiện trạng
11.2923
m3
43
Nạo vét bùn hố ga
19.5
m3
44
Tấm đan:
45
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn nắp tấm đan
0.6302
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.41
m3
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
2.5121
tấn
48
Lắp dựng tấm đan
55
1 cấu kiện
49
Cửa thu:
50
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
5.33
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,888,489,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,678,908,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second