Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:10 14/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair route Đ4 (section from QL57C to bridge No. 1), An Ngai Trung commune, Ba Tri district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair route Đ4 (section from QL57C to bridge No. 1), An Ngai Trung commune, Ba Tri district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic capital (Class V urban areas) and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500199759_2505141451
Approval date
14/05/2025 14:58
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:08 14/05/2025
to
08:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Cù Lao, Phường 2, quận Phú Nhuận, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Cù Lao, Phường 2, quận Phú Nhuận, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Tri E-HSMT appraisal unit, contractor selection results số 3A, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Thị trấn Ba Tri, huyện Ba Tri, tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc điện tử) (bộ). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Xe lu (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10 Tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
2
3
Máy đào (chiếc) – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước (chiếc) – dung tích ≥ 5 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
5
Máy ủi (chiếc) – công suất ≥ 110 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường (chiếc) – công suất ≥ 190 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
7
Máy rãi hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa đường (chiếc) – công suất ≥ 130 CV. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
58.243
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
138.525
m3
4
Đào nền đường phẩn mở rộng
3.413
100m3
5
Đắp cát nền đường k>=0.95
0.704
100m3
6
Đắp đất dính taluy k>=0.9
2.462
100m3
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
5.221
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98 ( ĐM 09/2024/TT-BXD )
7.045
100m3
9
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
39.469
100m2
10
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
39.469
100m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 1,5mm
27.367
m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
54
m2
13
Ván khuôn thép bê tông lót bó vĩa
5.621
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông lót đá 1x2 B12.5 (M150)
45.333
m3
15
Đổ bê tông bó vỉa B15 (M200)
93.386
m3
16
Đổ bê tông lót vĩa hè đá 1x2 B12.5 (M150)
49.82
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
711.71
m2
18
Cung cấp gạch Terrazzo
4448
Viên
19
Đào móng trụ biển báo
0.576
m3
20
Lắp đặt trụ biển báo
6
cái
21
Bê tông móng biển báo đá 1x2 M150
0.38
m3
22
Cung cấp trụ biển báo D=90, L=3m
3
Trụ
23
Cung cấp trụ biển báo L=4m
3
Trụ
24
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác D70 (3M)
5
Biển
25
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 45x90 (3M)
2
Biển
26
Cung cấp biển báo tròn D70 (3M)
2
Biển
27
Cung cấp boulon M12x120
18
Con
28
Cống thoát nước mưa
29
Phá vỡ bê tông cốt thép viền cũ
3.493
m3
30
Đào đất thi công hố ga, hố thu, cống dọc
0.11
100m3
31
Đóng cừ tràm móng hố ga, đất cấp 1
1.28
100m
32
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng hố ga
0.017
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông lót móng đá 1x2 B12.5
0.416
m3
34
Gia công thép hình khung bao, nắp HG, HT
1.006
tấn
35
Cung cấp thép hình L80x80x6
1006
Kg
36
Gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D<=10
1.156
tấn
37
Cung cấp thép D= 10mm
580
Kg
38
Cung cấp thép D= 8mm
576
Kg
39
Lắp đặt thép hình khung bao hố ga, nắp hố ga, hố thu
1.006
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép BTĐS khung bao hố ga
0.898
100m2
41
BT khung bao hố ga đá 1x2 B20 (M250) đs 6-8
8.428
m3
42
Lắp đặt kết cấu bê tông khung hố ga + hố ga nâng + hố thu
32
1 cấu kiện
43
Khoan tạo lỗ để cấy thép vào hố ga, hố thu
32
lỗ khoan
44
Bơm keo Sikadur 731 vào lỗ khoan
2
kg
45
Gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D<=10
0.017
tấn
46
Cung cấp thép D= 10mm
17.399
Kg
47
Gia công cốt thép thân hố ga D<=18
0.019
tấn
48
Cung cấp thép D= 14mm
19.328
Kg
49
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn hố thu+hố ga
0.062
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.616
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG GIA LONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 312 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.92 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 19.75%, Construction 69.54%, Consulting 8.61%, Non-consulting 2.10%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,489,533,995,609 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,440,167,183,857 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second