Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:23 14/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT Coc Coc - Coc Tra commune, Yen Son commune, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Selecting contractors to carry out the bidding packages of the project: GTNT Coc Coc - Coc Tra commune, Yen Son commune, Ha Quang district, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500206299_2505141449
Approval date
14/05/2025 15:17
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư và xây dựng huyện Hà Quảng, tỉnh Cao Bằng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 14/05/2025
to
16:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ANH TRỌNG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 16 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG QUÂY SƠN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 16 - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 07 tấn, Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu, khối lượng gia tải có thể đạt 8,5 T - 9 T, còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Đầu búa phá đá thủy lực gắn mày đào, còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Máy đào dung tích gầu có thể đạt 0,8m3 – 1.25m3, còn sử dụng tốt, có giấy kiểm định kỹ thuật
1
5
Máy ủi, công suất 110 CV, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
6
Máy kinh vĩ, máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình. Có giấy chứng nhận hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông D=12mm, chiều sâu khoan 25cm (vận dụng)
8
lỗ khoan
2
Thép DK=12mm
4.97
kg
3
Ván khuôn tai cống
0.0668
100m2
4
Bê tông tai cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.86
m3
5
Đào đất móng móng biển tên công trình bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
0.19
m3
6
Xây đá hộc, xây biển, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
0.59
m3
7
Vận chuyển đá TD về XD bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.0074
100m3
8
Trát biển, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
2.36
m2
9
Bu lông DK=16mm, L=40mm.
4
cái
10
Biển bằng đá Granit màu đen dày 1.5cm (chữ khắc chìm mạ màu vàng)
1
biển
11
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
12
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.134
100m3
13
Phá đá khuôn đường bằng máy đào gắn hàm kẹp
1.279
100m3
14
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào
1.0872
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m
1.0872
100m3
16
Rải bạt dứa mặt đường (vân dụng)
53.6306
100m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường (tính luân chuyển 2 lần)
2.4815
100m2
18
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
858.0896
m3
19
Cắt khe co mặt đường BT
76.8
10m
20
Cắt khe dãn mặt đường BT
15.3
10m
21
Thi công khe co mặt đường bê tông (vận dụng vào nhựa đường)
768
m
22
Thi công khe giãn mặt đường bê tông (vận dụng vào nhựa đường)
153
m
23
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Đào móng cống, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1916
100m3
25
Phá đá mồ côi bằng máy đào gắn hàm kẹp
0.9195
100m3
26
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào
0.9195
100m3
27
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM mác 75
66.32
m3
28
Trát cống, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
109.66
m2
29
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1656
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 150
6.9
m3
31
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.2326
100m2
32
Cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3565
tấn
33
Bê tông tấm bản, đá 1x2, mác 200
4.88
m3
34
Lắp đặt tấm bản bằng cần cẩu
25
tấm
35
Bê tông láng mặt, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.91
m3
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.17
m3
37
Vận chuyển đá TD về XD bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.8597
100m3
38
Ván khuôn ống cống
0.522
100m2
39
Cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.197
tấn
40
Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.1
m3
41
Lắp đặt ống cống
10
cống
42
Đắp đất trên và cạnh cống bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4107
100m3
43
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
44
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.5355
100m3
45
Phá đá nền, rãnh, bó nền bằng máy đào gắn hàm kẹp
4.0422
100m3
46
Xúc đá lên phương tiện vận chuyển, bằng máy đào
3.4359
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đá đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m
2.5688
100m3
48
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
18.4114
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng về đắp nền đường bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
0.7691
100m3
50
Đào xúc đất về đắp nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
19.4834
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư và xây dựng huyện Hà Quảng, tỉnh Cao Bằng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 122 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.26%, Construction 95.16%, Consulting 2.26%, Non-consulting 0.32%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 826,850,313,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 815,463,876,930 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second