Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 09:06 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
N2, N3 and branch channels
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Fund fund for non -business development funds of irrigation center and clean water
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500174528_2505160846
Approval date
16/05/2025 09:01
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Thuỷ lợi và Nước sạch

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:04 16/05/2025
to
09:00 22/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bảo Hân An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 2, xã Hướng Thọ Phú, TP. Tân An, tỉnh Long An
2 Trung tâm Thủy lợi và Nước sạch Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1A, Đường Huỳnh Hữu Thống, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
3 Trung tâm Thủy lợi và Nước sạch E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 1A, Đường Huỳnh Hữu Thống, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
4 Trung tâm Thủy lợi và Nước sạch E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1A, Đường Huỳnh Hữu Thống, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An
5 Trung tâm Thủy lợi và Nước sạch Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 1A, Đường Huỳnh Hữu Thống, Phường 3, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
SỐ KQ2500174528_2506110935
Decision approval date
00:00 11/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:42 11/06/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
2
Máy ủi, Công suất ≥ 110CV, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kG, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
4
Máy hàn, Công suất ≥ 23Kw, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
5
Máy trộn, Công suất ≥ 250l, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép, Công suất ≥ 5Kw, Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hoặc giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát hoang bờ và mái kênh bằng cơ giới
604.191
100m2
2
Nạo vét lòng cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp 1
245.088
m3
3
Nạo vét lòng kênh bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp 1
32.756
100m3
4
Nạo vét mương tiêu bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp 1
50.396
100m3
5
Phá dở, đánh xờm mặt bê tông bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.084
m3
6
Đổ bt đá 1x2 M250 bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.169
m3
7
Mua cừ tràm L = 4m
2.8
100m
8
Đóng cừ tràm L = 4m vào đất cấp 1
2.8
100m
9
Thép D10 tường chắn
0.338
tấn
10
Ván khuôn tường chắn
0.305
100m2
11
BTCT M250 tường chắn
5.22
m3
12
Lắp đặt tường chắn vào vị trí
3
cấu kiện
13
Đắp đất lưng tường bằng máy đầm 70kG - K >= 0,85
0.093
100m3
14
Phá dở, đánh xờm mặt bê tông bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.084
m3
15
Đổ bt đá 1x2 M250 bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.169
m3
16
Mua cừ tràm L = 4m
2.8
100m
17
Đóng cừ tràm L = 4m vào đất cấp 1
2.8
100m
18
Thép D10 tường chắn
0.338
tấn
19
Ván khuôn tường chắn
0.305
100m2
20
BTCT M250 tường chắn
5.22
m3
21
Lắp đặt tường chắn vào vị trí
3
cấu kiện
22
Đắp đất lưng tường bằng máy đầm 70kG - K >= 0,85
0.093
100m3
23
Phá dở, đánh xờm mặt bê tông bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.084
m3
24
Đổ bt đá 1x2 M250 bản đáy cửa vào cống tiêu
0.169
m3
25
Mua cừ tràm L = 4m
2.8
100m
26
Đóng cừ tràm L = 4m vào đất cấp 1
2.8
100m
27
Thép D10 tường chắn
0.338
tấn
28
Ván khuôn tường chắn
0.305
100m2
29
BTCT M250 tường chắn
5.22
m3
30
Lắp đặt tường chắn vào vị trí
3
cấu kiện
31
Đắp đất lưng tường bằng máy đầm 70kG - K >= 0,85
0.093
100m3
32
Đào móng phạm vi lún sụt bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - đất cấp 1
0.018
100m3
33
BT lót móng M100 dày 10cm
0.1
m3
34
Thép D10 tường chống lòn nước
0.057
tấn
35
Ván khuôn tường chống lòn nước
0.108
100m2
36
Đắp đất hoàn trả mặt bằng hiện trạng - K >= 0,90 bằng máy đầm 70kG
0.03
100m3
37
Mua đất đắp
1.695
m3
38
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm - hoàn trả tấm đan bờ kênh
0.039
m3
39
BT M250 dày 10cm - hoàn trả tấm đan bờ kênh
0.13
m3
40
Đào móng phạm vi lún sụt bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - đất cấp 1
0.018
100m3
41
BT lót móng M100 dày 10cm
0.1
m3
42
Thép D10 tường chống lòn nước
0.057
tấn
43
Ván khuôn tường chống lòn nước
0.108
100m2
44
Đắp đất hoàn trả mặt bằng hiện trạng - K >= 0,90 bằng máy đầm 70kG
0.03
100m3
45
Mua đất đắp
1.695
m3
46
Vữa lót M75 dày 3cm - hoàn trả tấm đan bờ kênh
0.039
m3
47
BT M250 dày 10cm - hoàn trả tấm đan bờ kênh
0.13
m3
48
Đào móng phạm vi lún sụt bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - đất cấp 1
0.018
100m3
49
BT lót móng M100 dày 10cm
0.1
m3
50
Thép D10 tường chống lòn nước
0.057
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second