Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:21 16/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading Minh Tan 21 route (section from Mr. Hai's house to Mr. Thanh's house)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading Minh Tan 21 route (section from Mr. Hai's house to Mr. Thanh's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500206738_2505160853
Approval date
16/05/2025 09:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:19 16/05/2025
to
08:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TIN GIA PHAT CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39 đường Trần Văn Lắc, Khu phố 4B - Thị trấn Dầu Tiếng - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
2 PHUC AN KHANG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18/5, Ấp Rạch Đá - Xã Định Thành - Huyện Dầu tiếng - Tỉnh Bình Dương
3 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
5 GREENCOM CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 102 đường ĐX043, khu 5 - Phường Phú Mỹ - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HÒA PHÚ CỬU LONG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 63 đường số 37, Khu tái định cư Phú Chánh, Khu phố 2 - Phường Hoà Phú - Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích – Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3 + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy lu bánh lốp - Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 16T + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép - Đặc điểm thiết bị: ≥ 10T + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy rải bê tông nhựa + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
Máy ủi + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
3
7
Ô tô vận tải thùng + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Ô tô tưới nước (hoặc ô tô tải + bồn nước) + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê, giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
9
Đầm dùi + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Máy hàn + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
11
Máy nén khí + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
12
Máy trộn (cối trộn bê tông) + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
13
Máy thủy bình hoặc toàn đạc + Trường hợp sở hữu của nhà thầu: tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. + Trường hợp nhà thầu đi thuê: hợp đồng thuê/hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu, tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới. Mật độ cây tiêu chuẩn trên 100m2 rừng : 0 cây
20.24
100m2
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.1668
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.889
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
1.4284
100m3
5
Cung cấp đất cấp 3 (sỏi đỏ)
799.8199
m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.0871
100m3
7
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
30.5854
100m2
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
30.5854
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
5.1125
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
63.9063
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
4798.9192
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển cát bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
50.9948
10m3/1km
13
Vận chuyển đá dăm các loại bằng ô tô tự đổ 22T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
6537.5592
10m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển xi măng bao bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
59.15
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second