Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:12 18/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the collection route from Mr. Nam's house (TDP Yen Me) to the CT07 sewer (TDP outside)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the collection route from Mr. Nam's house (TDP Yen Me) to the CT07 sewer (TDP outside)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Pho Yen city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500213921_2505181008
Approval date
18/05/2025 10:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:10 18/05/2025
to
09:00 27/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG PHÚC HƯNG .JSC Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 133, đường Thắng Lợi, tổ dân phố 8, phường Thắng Lợi, thành phố Sông Công, tỉnh Thái Nguyên - Phường Thắng Lợi - Thành Phố Sông Công - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
2 NamThai Invest and Contruction Consultant Joint Stock Company Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ dân phố Đình - Phường Nam Tiến - Thành phố Phổ Yên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ QUỐC TẾ TUẤN LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ QUỐC TẾ TUẤN LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17 - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Thái Nguyên - Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay – Trọng lương ≥ 70 kg
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông – Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1 Kw
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi công suất ≥ 1.5 Kw
2
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
7
Máy lu rung
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 5 T
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250L
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I (Vét hữu cơ)
2.8175
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp I
2.8175
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
8.1434
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
0.6271
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.6516
100m3
7
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.717
100m3
9
Rải lớp nilon tái sinh
47.7033
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.8173
100m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, XM PCB30
886.33
m3
12
Cắt mạch đường bê tông
900
md
13
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông
4770.33
m2
14
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.0595
100m3
16
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0082
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 2x4
1.81
m3
18
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 1500mm
2
đoạn ống
19
Nối ống bê tông, đường kính 1500mm
1
mối nối
20
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m, đường kính 400mm
1
đoạn ống
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.3726
100m2
22
Bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, XM PCB30
8.89
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hồng Tiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,024,372,098 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,801,616,553 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.78%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second