Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:55 18/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing Ong Tho water reservoir, Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district. HM: Facing project
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing Ong Tho water reservoir, Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district. HM: Facing project
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500208458_2505181841
Approval date
18/05/2025 18:43
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Krông Pắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:54 18/05/2025
to
09:00 24/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH An Phú BMT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 88/17 Nguyễn Hữu Thấu, Phường Tân Lợi, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1, xã Cư Ebur, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1, xã Cư Ebur, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu (Giấy đăng ký + đăng kiểm thiết bị (còn hiệu lực)). Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô có chứng thực)
1
2
Máy trộn BT ≥ 250 lít - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5Kw - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
4
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất - trọng lượng : 70 kg - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW- Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê (Tài liệu chứng minh Bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng
33.167
m3
2
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 tường
117.757
m3
3
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 tấm bản cầu
2.888
m3
4
Lắp đặt ống thép lan can D90
0.144
100m
5
Thép > phi 10
0.516
tấn
6
Lắp đặt ống giảm áp
0.39
100m
7
Dăm sạn lỗ thoát nước
4.29
m3
8
Cát lót lỗ thoát nước
8.97
m3
9
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
20.04
m2
10
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại rọ 2x1x0,5 m trên cạn
2
rọ
11
Ván khuôn
4.627
100m2
12
CỐNG ĐẦU MỐI
13
Đào phong hóa cống, đất C1 bằng máy
0.504
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.504
100m3
15
Vận chuyển tiếp đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.504
100m3/1km
16
Đào móng cống đất C3 thủ công
16.8
m3
17
Đào móng cống đất C3 bằng máy
3.34
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.6
100m3
19
Lót đá 4x6 VXM M50
10.931
m3
20
Xây bậc tam cấp đá 1x2 M200
6.134
m3
21
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước tràn, đá 1x2 M200
2.232
m3
22
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 móng
7.12
m3
23
Bê tông đá 2x4 M200 tường
39.947
m3
24
Bê tông đá 1x2M200 tường chống thấm
1.054
m3
25
Bê tông đá 1x2M200 ống cống
7.92
m3
26
Cốt thép ống cống dk<18
1.024
tấn
27
Gia công kết cấu thép ống cống
0.887
tấn
28
Làm tầng lọc cát
0.192
m3
29
làm tầng lọc đá dăm
0.178
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống giảm áp
0.01
100m
31
Bao tải nhựa đường 3 lớp
5
m2
32
Lắp đặt van mặt bích, đường kính van 400mm
2
cái
33
Gia công lắp đặt mặt bích
8
cái
34
ổ khóa
1
cái
35
Gia công lắp đặt cút cong
0.142
tấn
36
Gia công lắp đặt ống nối thằng
0.237
tấn
37
Gia công lắp đặt nắp đậy hố van
0.094
tấn
38
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
1.75
m2
39
Ván khuôn
2.03
100m2
40
ĐẬP ĐẤT
41
Bóc phong hóa đất C1 bãi vật liệu bằng máy
2.635
100m3
42
Đào phong hóa đập, đất C1 bằng máy
6.557
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất phong hóa đập bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
6.557
100m3
44
Vận chuyển tiếp đất phong hóa đập bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
6.557
100m3/1km
45
Đào đất móng đập bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
3.131
100m3
46
Đào xúc đất để đắp đập bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
11.298
100m3/1km
49
Đắp đất đập bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, dung trọng <=1,65 tấn/m3
14.243
100m3
50
Móng cấp phối đá dăm mặt đập
1.121
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN AN DŨNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.26%, Construction 86.17%, Consulting 5.32%, Non-consulting 4.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 320,072,060,227 VND, in which the total winning value is: 318,158,954,876 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second