Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 13:51 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing district 16 roads (through the communes of Bao Thuan, Bao Thanh, Tan Xuan), ĐX.03 street, Tan Thuy commune, Ba Tri district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing district 16 roads (through the communes of Bao Thuan, Bao Thanh, Tan Xuan), ĐX.03 street, Tan Thuy commune, Ba Tri district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:30 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500208738_2505191337
Approval date
19/05/2025 13:47
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Ba Tri
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:49 19/05/2025
to
08:30 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng An Thuận A Bến Tre Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 29, đường số 2, ấp An Thuận A - Xã Mỹ Thạnh An - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
3 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 03, Cách mạng Tháng Tám - Phường An Hội - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 430 Ấp 4 - Xã Đạo Thạnh - Thành phố Mỹ Tho - Tỉnh Tiền Giang
5 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng Bến Tre Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 03, Cách mạng Tháng Tám - Phường An Hội - Thành phố Bến Tre - Tỉnh Bến Tre

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu (chiếc) – trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
2
Thiết bị nấu nhựa đường – Dung tích ≥ 500 lít (Máy) - Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng và Giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu. - Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
1.7336
100m2
2
Sửa nền, móng đường bằng đá 0*4 thủ công kết hợp máy
127.34
m3
3
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
676.441
10m2
4
Láng hai lớp nhựa trên mặt đường cũ, dày 2,5cm, nhựa 3kg/m2, tưới bằng thủ công
676.441
10m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG PHƯƠNG ĐÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 316 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 31.92%, Construction 32.90%, Consulting 15.96%, Non-consulting 19.22%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 416,314,467,404 VND, in which the total winning value is: 389,909,541,082 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second