Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:34 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Can Thanh Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair Can Thanh Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500217581_2505201428
Approval date
20/05/2025 14:28
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:32 20/05/2025
to
15:00 29/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN DAI TIN PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 260 Lê Thánh Tôn, phường Bến Thành, Quận 1, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU DUONG INVESTMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7/4 Đường Lê Hùng Yên, khu phố Miễu Ba, thị Trấn Cần Thạnh, huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 323A Lê Quang Định, Phường 5, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
4 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 LAP XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 323A Lê Quang Định, Phường 5, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
6 CAT AN BIDDING CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITTED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lầu 1, Số 456 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường 25, quận Bình Thạnh, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
7 TRAN GIA INTERNATIONAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 25/24 đường Chuyên Dùng 9, Khu phố 3, phường Phú Mỹ, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn ...) Hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê: hóa đơn ..., bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân.
3
2
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép: Tài liệu nộp trong E-HSDT để đối chiếu thông tin: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu (hóa đơn ...) Hoặc tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu đơn vị cho thuê: hóa đơn ..., bản scan màu từ bản gốc hợp đồng nguyên tắc (có dấu giáp lai đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức có từ hai trang trở lên đối với văn bản in một mặt và ba trang trở lên đối với văn bản in hai mặt) thuê thiết bị dành riêng cho gói thầu này, Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký doanh nghiệp (đối với đơn vị cho thuê là tổ chức), CCCD đối với đơn vị cho thuê là cá nhân.
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2 Mác 200
0.715
m3
2
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
104.68
m2
3
Lát gạch Terrazzo 40x40x3cm
64
m2
4
Bê tông bó vỉa bồn cây đá 1x2 Mác 200
0.524
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ bó vỉa bồn cây
0.0524
100m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
300.612
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
92.8036
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
303.232
m2
9
Cắt thấp tán, khống chế chiều cao, cây xanh loại 3
1
1 cây/ lần
10
Tháo dỡ nắp đan hố ga
1
cấu kiện
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.312
m3
12
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.928
1m3
13
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.144
m3
14
Bê tông giếng nước, giếng cáp SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.51
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.0652
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép giếng nước, cáp nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0282
tấn
17
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.1
m3
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.004
100m2
19
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0091
tấn
20
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
1
1 cấu kiện
21
KHỐI NHÀ BẾP + NHÀ ĂN + PHÒNG NGHỈ HỌC SINH (KHỐI 1)
22
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
226.482
m2
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
226.482
m2
24
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, chiều dày 3,0 cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40, vữa trộn phụ gia chống thấm
226.482
m2
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột ngoài nhà
1193.9778
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
321.43
m2
27
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
358.1933
m2
28
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
96.429
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1515.4078
m2
30
Sửa chữa, kiểm tra thay thế hệ thống thiết bị vệ sinh hư hỏng, thấm, dột ...
1
HT
31
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
27.52
m2
32
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
1
bộ
33
Lắp Bộ công tắc âm (1 công tắc loại 2 chiều)
1
cái
34
KHỐI 2 - KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC 3 TẦNG:
35
Tháo dở cửa kéo củ
13.44
m2
36
Lắp dựng vách kính khung nhôm cửa lùa
13.44
m2
37
Phá lớp vữa láng sê nô
294.132
m2
38
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
294.132
m2
39
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
294.132
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
294.132
m2
41
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2081.9097
m2
42
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
615.2192
m2
43
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
624.5729
m2
44
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
184.5658
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2697.1289
m2
46
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
26.88
m2
47
Sửa chữa, kiểm tra thay thế hệ thống, đường ống, thiết bị vệ sinh hư hỏng, thấm, dột ...
3
HT
48
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
49
Lắp Bộ công tắc âm (1 công tắc loại 2 chiều)
2
cái
50
KHỐI 4 - KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC 03 TẦNG VÀ KHỐI HÀNH CHÍNH

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Lập Xuân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 21 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.31 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 20.00%, Construction 73.33%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 84,086,740,248 VND, in which the total winning value is: 81,056,737,762 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.60%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second