Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:16 21/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair Thuan Giao Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and repair Thuan Giao Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Flooded capital according to city criteria
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500219395_2505211038
Approval date
21/05/2025 14:03
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và đào tạo thành phố Thuận An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 21/05/2025
to
14:00 30/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Phát triển Xây dựng Thương mại Cường Phát Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 1369/103 đường Lê Hồng Phong, Khu phố 5, Phường Phú Thọ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương.
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Trường Phú Thịnh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 25/15 Đường ĐX102, Khu phố 8, Phường Hiệp An, thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, tỉnh Bình Dương.
3 VIET TRI TIN TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tòa nhà Moritz, Số 140 Nguyễn Văn Khối, Phường 8, quận Gò Vấp.
4 BINH AN SERVICES CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 238-240-242 Nguyễn Oanh, Phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
5 VIET TRI TIN TRADING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tòa nhà Moritz, Số 140 Nguyễn Văn Khối, Phường 8, quận Gò Vấp.
6 BINH AN SERVICES CONSULTING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 238-240-242 Nguyễn Oanh, Phường 17, quận Gò Vấp, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (vận chuyển vật tư vật liệu) - Tải trọng hàng ≥ 5 tấn. Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu thông tin: - Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; - Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu; - Giấy kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
3
Máy cắt gạch/đá Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt/thép Tài liệu cần để chứng minh, đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 25mm
2.6
100m
2
Lắp đặt Co D27
229
cái
3
Lắp đặt Tê D27
123
cái
4
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
280
m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
140
m
6
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
42
bộ
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
10
bộ
8
Lắp đặt quạt đảo
36
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
36
cái
10
GẠCH NỀN
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
39.6
m2
12
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.98
m3
13
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
1.98
m3
14
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
1.98
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T, phạm vi 5 km
1.98
m3
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
39.6
m2
17
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,36m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
39.6
m2
18
HÀNG RÀO
19
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
785.936
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường
392.968
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
392.968
m2
22
Vệ sinh, xả nhám lớp sơn cũ
392.968
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.24
m2
24
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên tường (50% diện tích)
22.12
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
22.12
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
22.12
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.4
m2
28
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
8.4
m2
29
Vận chuyển xà bần tập trung trong công trường trong phạm vi <= 300m
0.008
100m3
30
Vận chuyển tiếp 1km trong phạm vi <= 5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đá hỗn hợp
0.042
100m3/1km
31
Vệ sinh, xả nhám lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
604.435
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
604.435
m2
33
Công tác ốp gạch gốm chân hàng rào bị rơi mất. vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
36.79
m2
34
CẦU THANG
35
Tháo dỡ lan can cầu thang
134.631
m2
36
Cắt đục bậc thang rộng 200mm
3.366
m3
37
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
3.366
m3
38
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
3.366
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
3.366
m3
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt lan can inox 304
112.193
m
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.366
m3
42
Láng granitô cầu thang
10.771
m2
43
CHỐNG THẤM SÊ NÔ
44
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m ( Thi công cuốn chiếu và tính lắp dựng khoảng 50% bề mặt)
30.524
100m2
45
Tháo dỡ 2 hàng ngói để chống thấm sê nô
350.28
m2
46
Lợp lại mái ngói cũ, lito cũ, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40, tính 80% khối lượng
2.802
100m2
47
Lợp lại mái ngói mới hoàn toàn, chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40, tính 20% khối lượng
0.701
100m2
48
Đục tẩy lớp vữa cũ ở đáy sê nô, sàn mái
251
m2
49
Phá lớp vữa trát thành sê nô, sàn mái
311.4
m2
50
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
562.4
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second