Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:21 22/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Ly Nhon Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair Ly Nhon Primary School
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 31/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500218459_2505221128
Approval date
22/05/2025 11:41
Approval Authority
Phòng Giáo dục và Đào tạo huyện Cần Giờ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:19 22/05/2025
to
09:00 31/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 31/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 8868 CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 132 Ấp Bình Phước, Xã Bình Khánh, Huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHU DUONG INVESTMENT TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7/4 Đường Lê Hùng Yên, Khu phố Miễu Ba, Thị Trấn Cần Thạnh, Huyện Cần Giờ, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 THUAN KHIEM TRADING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 32 Ngô Bệ, Phường 13, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 NGO DAT SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 99 Quách Đình Bảo, Phường Phú Thạnh, Quận Tân Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Giấy đăng ký xe; Hoặc hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng. - Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
2
Máy khoan. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích >= 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
5
Máy hàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
2
6
Giàn giáo. Tài liệu chứng minh: - Hóa đơn, chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu).
10

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ ĐA NĂNG
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch ceramic
313.5713
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
313.5713
m2
4
Tháo dỡ trần thạch cao bị hư hỏng
147.945
m2
5
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
147.945
m2
6
Chống dột mái tôn
732.9
m2
7
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
327.34
m2
8
Quét nước xi măng
327.34
1m2
9
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
327.34
1m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sênô, ô văng
327.34
1m2
11
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
6.5468
m3
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
78.12
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
78.12
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
78.12
m2
15
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2,3 bóng bị hư hỏng
21
bộ
16
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
3
bộ
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 3 bóng
18
bộ
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
150
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
300
m
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép (đi dây điện ngầm), vị trí sân bê tông
0.72
m3
21
Cắt khe nền sân bê tông
6
10m
22
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III, (chôn cáp điện), vị trí sân bê tông
2.4
m3
23
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (chôn cáp điện), vị trí trong bồn bông
27
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.3012
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.506
100m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=48mm
165
m
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột <= 25mm2
165
m
28
Lát gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75
25.65
m2
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp móng đường ống
24
m3
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Mốc báo cáp ngầm), hoàn trả mặt sân bê tông
1
m3
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
2
hộp
32
Tháo dỡ đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn trang trí âm trần bị hư hỏng
12
bộ
33
Lắp đặt đèn tường, đèn trang trí và các loại đèn khác - Đèn ốp trần
12
bộ
34
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.098
100m2
35
Lắp dựng dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
4.196
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cầu dao 3 cực một chiều - Cường độ dòng điện <= 200Ampe
1
bộ
37
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 150Ampe
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
12
cái
40
Lắp đèn pha tự sạc pin ở độ cao h >= 3m
8
bộ
41
KHỐI HIỆU BỘ
42
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
89.63
m2
43
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
1.6286
m3
44
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
3.84
m2
45
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
3.84
m2
46
Trát, đắp bít khe nứt, vữa XM M100, PC40
12.8
m
47
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
98.05
m2
48
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100
101.89
m2
49
Quét nước xi măng
176.534
1m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
291.98
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second