Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:35 29/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Thuong Tan Primary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating Thuong Tan Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Irregular funding in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500240196_2505291419
Approval date
29/05/2025 14:29
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Thường Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:34 29/05/2025
to
10:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương Mại Kiến Gia Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ: Số 16/14 đường Đx 19, tổ 29, khu phố 7, Phường Phú Mỹ, Thành phố Thủ Dầu Một, Tỉnh Bình Dương; Điện thoại: 0914938448
2 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 168 đường Trường Sa - Phường 1 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MAI DỊCH VỤ TÔN PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4/15, đường Thuận Giao 33, tổ 13, khu phố Hòa Lân 1 - Phường Thuận Giao - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương
4 CHINH TIEN CAT CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 168 đường Trường Sa - Phường 1 - Quận Bình Thạnh - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MAI DỊCH VỤ TÔN PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4/15, đường Thuận Giao 33, tổ 13, khu phố Hòa Lân 1 - Phường Thuận Giao - Thành phố Thuận An - Tỉnh Bình Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định hoặc giấy kiểm tra an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy bơm bê tông: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị phục vụ gói thầu và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
4
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
4
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD).
4
6
Máy đầm đầm cóc – Trọng lượng 70kg: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng ghi tên công trình phục vụ và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CCCD). Thiết bị phải có giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy cân bằng Laser: Có hồ sơ chứng minh sở hữu thiết bị hoặc thuê mướn. Nếu thiết bị thuê mướn phải có hợp đồng thuê mướn thiết bị và chứng từ sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy phép kinh doanh (nếu cá nhân phải kèm theo giấy CMND hoặc CCCD).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
2253.7536
m2
2
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
84.2052
m3
3
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2253.7536
m2
4
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2253.7536
m2
5
Phá dỡ đá mài cũ
184.1215
m2
6
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
184.1215
m2
7
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
184.1215
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second