Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 23:36 29/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the roads in the lower area of ​​Yen Phuc commune, Y Yen district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the roads in the lower area of ​​Yen Phuc commune, Y Yen district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500242035_2505292325
Approval date
29/05/2025 23:33
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yên Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:34 29/05/2025
to
16:00 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NADACO INVESTMENT – CONSULTANT – CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 121 đường Đỗ Maṇ h Đaọ , Khu TĐC Phúc Troṇ g Baĩ Viên - Phường Mỹ Xá - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
2 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1/107 đường 19-5 - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
3 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
4 Vy Nguyen Contruction Consultancy Joint Stock Company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1/107 đường 19-5 - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định
5 CONSULTAL CONSTRUCTION 05 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 4/20/47 đường Phù Long - Phường Trần Tế Xương - Thành phố Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
2
Máy đào > 0,5m3
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép
1
4
Máy trộn
2
5
Ô tô tưới nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào đất KTH - Cấp đất I
143.28
1m3
3
Đào đất KTH bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
12.895
100m3
4
Đào cấp bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
189.376
1m3
5
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
17.044
100m3
6
Đào khuôn, đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
202.86
1m3
7
Đào khuôn, đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
27.545
100m3
8
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 03 lớp - Tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,8kg/m2
133.452
100m2
9
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
54.242
100m2
10
Thi công bù vênh mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 11,47cm
79.21
100m2
11
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 18cm
59.522
100m2
12
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
17.859
100m3
13
Đắp đất nền, lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
9.798
100m3
14
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
88.183
100m3
15
Mua đất đắp
11092.1
m3
16
Gia cố mái taluy nền, lề đường
17
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công công trình
5
ca
18
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤3m - Cấp đất II
34.991
1m3
19
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
3.149
100m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.391
100m3
21
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất II
54.672
100m
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
19.22
m3
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
115.33
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao >2m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
136.46
m3
25
Thoát nước
26
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
9.29
100m
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
2.32
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng
0.053
100m2
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.99
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.89
m3
31
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.36
m2
32
Ván khuôn cổ cống hộp xây
0.192
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ cống hộp xây
0.106
tấn
34
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.54
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.108
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.005
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.297
tấn
38
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.5
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
24
1cấu kiện
40
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
2.805
100m
41
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.23
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng
0.019
100m2
43
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7
m3
44
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D500mm
7
cái
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
46
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 500mm
3
mối nối
47
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính D500mm
5
cái
48
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
2
1 đoạn ống
49
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 500mm
2
mối nối
50
An toàn giao thông

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Yên Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 12 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 14.29%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 14.28%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 21,748,830,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 21,718,963,230 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.14%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second