Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:28 30/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in leveling, building a drainage system inside the rocky embankment at the anchorage of ships to avoid storms
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in leveling, building a drainage system inside the rocky embankment at the anchorage of ships to avoid storms
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget capital in Ho Chi Minh City supplemented with item for Can Gio district
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500219172_2505301513
Approval date
30/05/2025 15:20
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THANH AN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 30/05/2025
to
08:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
95.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thiết kế - Xây dựng Phú Cường Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 43B2 đường An Bình, phường 06, Quận 5, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG NGHI HÂN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 77 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Đa Kao - Quận 1 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 NAM TIEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION REAL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 32 Cao Thị Chính - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting 20/16 Nguyễn Trường Tộ - Phường 13 - Quận 4 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 NAM TIEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION REAL ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 32 Cao Thị Chính - Phường Phú Thuận - Quận 7 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ôtô tự đổ (tải trọng cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 05 tấn)
2
2
Ô tô tưới nước (dung tích >= 5m3)
1
3
Máy đào (dung tích gầu >= 0,8m3)
2
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Xe lu bánh thép >= 10 tấn
1
6
Xe lu bánh hơi (hoặc bánh lốp) >= 16 tấn
1
7
Xe lu rung
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít
4
10
Máy cắt sắt
2
11
Máy hàn
2
12
Đầm bàn
2
13
Đầm dùi
2
14
Đầm cóc
2
15
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 4x6 M150
33.46
m3
2
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
5.0098
100m3
3
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (tận dụng cát đào nền)
2.4687
100m3
4
Ván khuôn kim loại đúc sẵn hầm ga
1.3096
100m2
5
Cốt thép đúc sẵn hầm ga, đường kính <= 10mm
2.1015
tấn
6
Bê tông đúc sẵn hầm ga đá 1x2 M200
16.97
m3
7
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, hố ga bằng máy
13
cái
8
Ván khuôn hầm ga phân đoạn đổ tại chỗ
1.4326
100m2
9
Bê tông hầm ga đổ tại chỗ đá 1x2 M200
15.84
m3
10
Đóng cọc tràm gia cố móng cống, L=3,8m, đất cấp I
31.122
100m
11
Cát lót đáy móng cống (hệ số 0,85) (tận dụng cát đào nền)
10.3
m3
12
Ván khuôn kim loại móng lót hầm ga
20.8
100m2
13
Bê tông lót móng hầm ga đá 1x2 M150
10.3
m3
14
Ván khuôn kim loại đúc sẵn khuôn nắp hầm ga
0.0468
100m2
15
Cốt thép đúc sẵn nắp hầm ga, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0069
tấn
16
Cốt thép đúc sẵn nắp hầm ga, đường kính > 10mm
0.1916
tấn
17
Gia công khung thép bao nắp hầm ga
0.293
tấn
18
Lắp khung thép bao nắp hầm ga
0.293
tấn
19
Bê tông nắp hầm ga đá 1x2 M250
1.05
m3
20
Lắp đặt nắp hầm ga đúc sẵn
13
1 cấu kiện
21
Đào móng hầm ga bằng máy đào 0,8m3 đất cấp I
3.4928
100m3
22
Đắp cát hầm ga, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.6653
100m3
23
Đào móng hố thu nước mặt
0.7636
100m3
24
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m hố thu
24.6118
100m
25
Cát lót hố thu
10.12
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6, vữa BT mác 150
4.048
m3
27
Ván khuôn bê tông lót hố thu nước
0.1748
100m2
28
Bê tông hố van, hố ga, đá 1x2 Mác 200
20.47
m3
29
Ván khuôn hố thu
2.553
100m2
30
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
46
1 cấu kiện
31
Lưới chắn rác bằng thép
46
cái
32
Đóng cừ tràm D8-1010cm gia cố cửa xả, mật độ 25 cây/m2
7.182
100m
33
Cát phủ đầu cừ dày 10cm
0.756
m3
34
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M150
0.756
m3
35
Ván khuôn bản đáy
6
100m2
36
Bê tông đá 1x2 M300 bản đáy
2.304
m3
37
Thép bản đáy D<18mm
0.0952
tấn
38
Ván khuôn tường đầu
0.171
100m2
39
Bê tông tường đầu cống đá 1x2 M300
1.755
m3
40
Thép tường đầu tường cánh D<18mm
0.1689
tấn
41
Ván khuôn tường cánh
0.1164
100m2
42
Bê tông tường cánh đá 1x2 M300
1.164
m3
43
Ván khuôn tường ngực
0.0102
100m2
44
Bê tông tường ngực cống đá 1x2 M300
0.408
m3
45
Thép tường ngực D<18mm
0.1274
tấn
46
Đóng cừ tràm ken khít
18.468
100m
47
Cát lót dày 20cm
3.939
m3
48
Vải địa kỹ thuật R12 mái đá xây
0.197
100m2
49
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 1x2
0.0118
100m3
50
Xây cống, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.91
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH HÀ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 32 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.96 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.00%, Construction 72.00%, Consulting 12.00%, Non-consulting 4.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 89,350,097,997 VND, in which the total winning value is: 86,276,829,531 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.44%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second