Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:21 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair Van Xuan route TDP Van Trang 2, Truong Son town, An Lao district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair Van Xuan route TDP Van Trang 2, Truong Son town, An Lao district
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Local budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500245426_2505311619
Approval date
02/06/2025 10:12
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:13 02/06/2025
to
15:30 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI PHONG URBAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21 đường 3, lô 7 Quán Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TUONG LAM TRADING AND CONSULTANCY DESIGN CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 636 đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 QUANG KHAI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 235 đường Trần Kiên - Phường Bắc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào xúc
1
2
Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
3
Ô tô có tải trọng 5-10 tấn
1
4
Máy hàn điện
1
5
Máy lu hỗn hợp
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy đầm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NÂNG CẤP, SỬA CHỮA TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG
2
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
3
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
0.56
100m
4
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.9297
100m3
5
Đào khuôn đường
10.1563
m3
6
Đào hữu cơ đất cấp I
0.5192
100m3
7
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công
2.7329
m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp I
0.5466
100m3
9
ĐẮP NỀN MÓNG ĐƯỜNG:
10
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.4341
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.8571
100m3
12
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp nền
96.851
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
0.6124
100m3
14
Bạt niong chống mất nước
1214.078
m2
15
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
268.861
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy
0.8136
100m2
17
Đắp đất lề đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (Đất tận dụng đào khuôn, thiếu mua BS)
4.8521
100m3
18
Vật liệu cấp phối đất núi đắp lề BS
310.2979
m3
19
KÈ MÁI ĐÁ HỘC, GIA CỐ TALUY:
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
3.0702
100m3
21
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
87.0912
100m
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
19.44
m3
23
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
110.16
m3
24
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái kè
4.644
100m2
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
46.44
m3
26
Xây đá hộc, xây tường cánh, tường đầu cầu cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
139.32
m3
27
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
33.54
m2
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa UPVC D60
0.27
100m
29
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc đầu ống
0.0243
100m2
30
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
0.0122
100m3
31
ĐÊ QUAI THI CÔNG:
32
Đắp đê quai bằng máy
1.0013
100m3
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
14.952
100m
34
Ghép phên nứa đan chân đê quai xanh
80.1
m2
35
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.0013
100m3
36
Nhổ cọc tre (VD tính bằng 1/2 Chi phí NC, máy)
14.952
100m
37
THI CÔNG CỌC TIÊU CẢNH BÁO:
38
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, rộng ≤250cm, vữa BT M150, PCB40
2.357
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cọc tiêu, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
0.945
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn.
0.1016
tấn
41
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.528
m2
42
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.2
m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn cọc tiêu
0.2541
100m2
44
Lắp đặt cọc tiêu
42
1 cấu kiện
45
Đoạn cuối tuyến gia cố cọc tre phên nứa
46
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, Bùn
15.12
100m
47
Ghép phên nứa đan chân taluy
81
m2
48
Dây thép buộc đầu cọc
3
kg
49
ĐÀO MÓNG GA:
50
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0758
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Trường Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 19 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 22.22%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 61,888,489,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 61,678,908,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.34%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second