Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:50 02/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading Na Tong - Na Mau, Ly Bon commune, Ly Bon commune, Bao Lam district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading Na Tong - Na Mau, Ly Bon commune, Ly Bon commune, Bao Lam district, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500242287_2506021510
Approval date
02/06/2025 15:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lý Bôn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 02/06/2025
to
16:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thiết kế xây dựng Thiên Long - Chi nhánh Bảo Lâm Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu 4, Thị Trấn Pác Miầu, Huyện Bảo Lâm, Tỉnh Cao Bằng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Đường tránh QL3, Nà Cáp - Phường Sông Hiến - Thành phố Cao Bằng - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN CBA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 hẻm 34/56/57 Đường Dưo ng Vă n Bé - Phường Vĩnh ̛ Tuy - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng khi gia tải có thể đạt từ 8 tấn trở lên.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≤1,6m3.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy thủy bình. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị RTK. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG, CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Thi công mặt đường cấp phối lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 14cm
184.879
100m2
3
Đào xúc cấp phối bằng máy đào
36.957
100m3
4
Vận chuyển cấp phối bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
36.957
100m3
5
Vận chuyển cấp phối 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
36.957
100m3/1km
6
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
10.308
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất tận dụng đắp nền bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
11.648
100m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất III
70.832
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất IV
47.361
100m3
10
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá III
2.374
100m3
11
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
0.461
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
59.184
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
59.184
100m3/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất thải bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
47.361
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất thải 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
47.361
100m3/1km
16
Xúc đá bằng máy đào lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2.835
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đá bằng ô tô tự đổ trong phạm vi ≤1000m
2.835
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đá 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤5km bằng ô tô tự đổ
2.835
100m3/1km
19
Xây mặt bằng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75, PCB30
122.98
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
32.26
m3
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.406
100m3
22
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất IV
0.264
100m3
23
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
19.95
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M75, PCB30
14.06
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
56.93
m2
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.149
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.144
tấn
28
Bê tông mũ mố M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.75
m3
29
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
3.61
m3
30
Bê tông láng mặt M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.23
m3
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen bằng máy
12
cái
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.133
100m2
33
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.175
100m2
34
Ván khuôn tường đầu cống
0.12
100m2
35
Bê tông tường đầu cống M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.39
m3
36
Lắp đặt ống thép đen bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 300mm
0.05
100m
37
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.147
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second