Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 12:47 03/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair of university roads. 816
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovation and repair of university roads. 816
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500248430_2506030938
Approval date
03/06/2025 09:40
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐTXD HUYỆN TÂN CHÂU
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:46 03/06/2025
to
08:00 10/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 10/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUC KIEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 176, đường Nguyễn Trãi, khu phố 4, Phường 3, Thành phố Tây Ninh, tỉnh Tây Ninh.
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Cao Pha, Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 68 ấp Bình Long, Xã Thái Bình, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh Tây Ninh;
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, ấp Trường Phước, xã Trường Tây, Thị xã Hòa Thành, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, ấp Trường Phước, xã Trường Tây, Thị xã Hòa Thành, tỉnh Tây Ninh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu>= 0,80 m3. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép >=16 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
2
3
Máy lu bánh thép >=10 Tấn. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
4
Máy phun nhựa đường - công suất>= 190 CV. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - năng suất >= 130 cv - 140 cv. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất >= 110 cv. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
7
Cần cẩu >= 6t. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ >=10T. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : ĐƯỜNG
2
Ủi hoang nền đường, mỗi bên 2,75m
42.695
100m2
3
Đào rãnh dọc đất cấp I bằng cơ giới
3.324
100m3
4
Đào nền đường sỏi đỏ bằng cơ giới tận dụng đắp nền
2.823
100m3
5
Đào nền đường đất cấp II bằng cơ giới tận dụng đắp nền
15.484
100m3
6
Cắt mặt đường BTN hiện hữu sâu 7cm
15.38
100m
7
Đào nền đất cấp IV bằng máy đào <=0,8m3
0.309
100m3
8
Lu lại nền đường đào, độ chặt K=>0,95
8.298
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường đất cấp II độ chặt K=>0,95 bằng máy đầm 16T
2.361
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất cấp I đi đổ, phạm vi 1km
3.324
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp I đi đổ, phạm vi 1,2km tiếp theo
3.324
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đi đổ sau khi đắp tận dụng, phạm vi 1km
12.816
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất cấp II đi đổ sau khi đắp tận dụng, phạm vi 1,2km tiếp theo
12.816
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV đi đổ, phạm vi 1km
0.309
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất cấp IV đi đổ, phạm vi 1,2km tiếp theo
0.309
100m3
16
Đắp sỏi đỏ độ chặt K=>0,98 bằng máy đầm 16T
11.589
100m3
17
Khối lượng mua sỏi đỏ khối rời để đầm chặt K>=0.98
1210.631
m3
18
Vận chuyển sỏi đỏ mua khối rời
1210.631
m3
19
Làm móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại II dày 15cm, đạt độ chặt K ≥ 0,98
4.149
100m3
20
Làm móng dưới bằng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm, đạt độ chặt K ≥ 0,98
4.149
100m3
21
Tưới lớp nhựa dính bám, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2
4.617
100m2
22
Tưới lớp nhựa thấm bám, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
27.661
100m2
23
Thảm lớp bê tông nhựa nóng C12,5 dày 7cm
32.278
100m2
24
Cắt mặt đường BTXM hiện hữu sau 6cm
4.7
10m
25
Lớp bê tông xi măng lót đá 4x6 M150 dày 10cm
7.059
m3
26
Lớp bê tông xi măng mặt đường đá 1x2 M250 dày 10cm
7.059
m3
27
Mua biển báo tam giác cạnh (70cm)
11
cái
28
Mua trụ biển báo đơn 3090mm ( loại 1 trụ 1 biển tam giác)
11
cái
29
Lắp đặt trụ và biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm (loại 1 trụ 1 biển)
11
cái
30
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm, màu trắng
304.19
m2
31
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm, màu vàng
35.1
m2
32
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm lớp 1
98.56
m2
33
Sơn gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt dày 2mm lớp 2
98.56
m2
34
HẠNG MỤC : THOÁT NƯỚC
35
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.049
100m3
36
Đắp đất cấp II lưng cống đạt độ chặt K=>0,95
0.029
100m3
37
Đất thừa đào móng cống tận dụng đắp nền K95
1.615
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng cống đá 4x6 M150
0.147
m3
39
Bê tông móng cống đá 1x2 M200
0.217
m3
40
Ván khuôn thép móng cống
0.005
100m2
41
Bê tông lót móng đá 4x6 M150
0.504
m3
42
Bê tông tường cống đá 1x2 M200
2.822
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép tường cống
0.316
100m2
44
Chiều dài mua cống D600-H30
2
m
45
Lắp đặt cống D600-H30, chiều dài đốt L=2m
1
đoạn ống
46
Khối lượng mối nối cống bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.08
m3
47
Ván khuôn mối nối cống
0.01
100m2
48
Gia công cốt thép D6
0.001
tấn
49
Gia công cốt thép D12
0.051
tấn
50
Gia công cốt thép D16
0.006
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN DƯƠNG HOÀNG NAM as follows:

  • Has relationships with 307 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.29%, Construction 76.32%, Consulting 6.39%, Non-consulting 11.78%, Mixed 0.11%, Other 0.11%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,629,495,193,611 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,475,329,899,711 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second