Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:03 10/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and repair the main trunk route of 19/5 (section from the junction of QL26 to the hall of 19/5 village), Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district
Bidding package name
Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and repair the main trunk route of 19/5 (section from the junction of QL26 to the hall of 19/5 village), Ea Yong commune, Krong Pac district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district's NS added with targets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
E2500263157_2506101058
Approval date
10/06/2025 11:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Ea Yông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:01 10/06/2025
to
15:00 17/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG BAZAN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 102/51/5 Nguyễn Tất Thành, Phường Tân Lập, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ >=9 TẤN
2
2
Máy đào GẦU >=0,7M3
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Lu các loại >9 tấn
1
5
Máy phun tưới nhựa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào vét đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,6 m3, đất cấp I
0.7699
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.7699
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.7699
100m3/km
5
Đào rãnh dọc hình thang (đổ đi), đổ lên PTVC đất cấp 2
4.0498
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
4.0498
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
4.0498
100m3/km
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
6.3363
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
6.3363
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
6.3363
100m3/km
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp IV
0.9664
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.9664
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.9664
100m3/km
14
Đào nền đường trong phạm vi <= 100m, bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp III
4.0386
100m3
15
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1174
100m3
16
Lu xử lý nền đào độ chặt Kyc ≥ 0,95
28.3768
100m2
17
Móng, Mặt đường, lề đường
18
Đào phạm vi hư hỏng hoàn toàn (ổ gà lớn, hư nền và mặt) Htb=22cm, bằng máy đào 1.6 m3 (TD và đổ đi)
0.5381
100m3
19
Lu tăng cường nền đường phạm vi ổ gà K>=0,98
2.4458
100m2
20
Tận dụng lớp đá cũ từ đào ổ gà dày 15cm
2.4458
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.4458
100m2
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1712
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1712
100m3/km
24
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5 kg/m2
46.1616
100m2
25
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
1046.6033
m2
26
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
27.2999
100m2
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
4.4213
100m3
28
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.4566
100m3
29
Hệ thống thoát nước
30
Bê tông đúc sẵn tấm bản đá 1*2 M250 _Cp vữa C3223
2.5
m3
31
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 18 mm
0.247
tấn
32
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm bản, đường kính <= 10 mm
0.0618
tấn
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1316
100m2
34
Đào đất phạm vi móng cống bằng máy, đất cấp 3
0.3901
100m3
35
Dăm sạn đệm móng cống dày 10cm
4.04
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép thi công móng, thân cống + tường cánh
0.7598
100m2
37
BT đá 2x4 M#150 móng cống + chân khay
10.52
m3
38
BT đá 2x4 M#150 thân cống + tường cánh
9.75
m3
39
Lắp đặt tấm bản BTCT
15
cấu kiện
40
Bê tông mối nối tấm bản + phủ mặt bản đá 0.5*1 M250
1.3
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1334
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.2567
100m3
43
Phá dỡ bê tông cống cũ
12
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Ea Yông as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 99,000,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 99,000,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.00%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second