Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:52 10/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the lighting system in the center of Kim Chung commune, Dong Anh district
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the lighting system in the center of Kim Chung commune, Dong Anh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 19/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500262277_2506101537
Approval date
10/06/2025 15:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Kim Chung
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 10/06/2025
to
14:00 19/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 19/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
18.954.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million nine hundred fifty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI LIGHTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT - CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 6A Tạm Thương - Phường Hàng Gai - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ELECTRIC POWER CONSTRUCTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 7, phố Tô Vĩnh Diện - Phường Khương Trung - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 4, Số 26D3, Đường Bạch Thái Bưởi - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 VIETNAM INVEST MPACE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 527A đường Bạch Đằng - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NAM SON CONSULTING, INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 4, Số 26D3, Đường Bạch Thái Bưởi - Phường Phúc La - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 GIA VU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 156 ngõ 25 Đa Sỹ, tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Kiến Hưng - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40m3, có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
2
Xe nâng. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m, có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng ≥ 70kg, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
4
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 23,0 kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
2
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
2.88
100m
3
Cung cấp ghíp bọc đơn
104
cái
4
Lắp đặt ghíp bọc đơn
104
1 bộ
5
Đai thép INOX
192
m
6
Khóa đai
192
cái
7
Đai ôm ống nhựa
42
bộ
8
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 1 pha 63A
9
Cung cấp, lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng 1 pha 63A
2
tủ
10
Cung cấp công tơ điện 1 pha
2
cái
11
Lắp đặt công tơ điện 1 pha
2
1 cái
12
Tiếp địa tủ điện chiếu sáng
13
Cung cấp dây tiếp địa ( mạ kẽm nhúng nóng 4.94kg)
9.88
kg
14
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
0.988
10m
15
Dây đồng M10
1
m
16
Ghíp nối đồng
104
cái
17
Đầu cốt đồng M10
212
cái
18
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
2
bộ
19
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho tủ điện
2
bộ
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D32/25
38.547
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50
2.03
100m
22
Lắp đặt hộp đấu cáp ngầm KT: 130x110x40 IP68
48
hộp
23
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x16mm2
0.3
100m
24
Rải cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10mm2
37.4
100m
25
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
35.37
m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
6.7203
100m3
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.074
100m3
28
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt <= 7cm
3.46
100m
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
34.6
m3
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
0.692
100m2
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
0.692
100m2
32
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
0.692
100m2
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1218
100m3
34
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.203
100m3
35
Phá dỡ hè lát gạch Block (tạm tính = 50% lát hè mới)
1377.6
m2
36
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Block (tạm tính tận dụng 50% gạch Block hiện trạng)
1377.6
m2
37
Cát vàng tạo phẳng
0.689
100m3
38
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
1.378
100m3
39
Bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm - Rải lưới ni lông
7.294
100m2
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.1
m3
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.1
m3
42
Khung đèn trang trí Én về giang cánh tự do ( KT 2,0m x 0,891m)
16
Khung
43
In UV ngoài trời, phủ nilon bảo vệ
1.52
m2
44
Decal trong 2 lớp
1.52
m2
45
Sản xuất các kết cấu thép khác, sản xuất khung đỡ, giá đỡ, bệ đỡ (Thép hộp mạ kẽm, thép Giá đỡ)
0.0111
tấn
46
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.0111
tấn
47
Led cụm 3 mắt
226
cụm
48
Lắp Led cụm 3 mắt
6.78
100 bóng
49
Mica đài loan dầy 2,8mm
3.6
m2
50
Cắt mica bằng công nghệ cao CNC
3.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second