Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:46 30/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dong Phu Secondary School; Item: renovating the classroom block of 02 floors and halls; Renovating teacher toilets and female students.
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Dong Phu Secondary School; Item: renovating the classroom block of 02 floors and halls; Renovating teacher toilets and female students.
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget (source of education)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 05/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500294651_2506301619
Approval date
30/06/2025 16:33
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TRUNG HỌC CƠ SỞ ĐÔNG PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 30/06/2025
to
07:00 05/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 05/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần PVB Thành Phú Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 1, Thị trấn Hà Lam, huyện Thăng Bình, tỉnh Quảng Nam - Thị trấn Hà Lam - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phú Cường Đạt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 2, Thôn Thạch Khê, Xã Quế Mỹ, Huyện Quế Sơn, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂM MINH TIẾN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 15, Thôn Quý Xuân - Xã Bình Quý - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN TRÍ HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 138 Mẹ Thứ - Phường Hoà Xuân - Quận Cẩm Lệ - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 (kèm theo giấy chứng nhận đăng ký và kiểm định)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO KHỐI PHÒNG HỌC 02 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
5.544
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ hệ thống chống sét
2
công
4
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.296
m3
5
Tháo dỡ trần
23.68
m2
6
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng xi măng láng trên mái
302.04
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1316.025
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
266.125
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
332.64
m2
10
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
302.04
m2
11
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
302.04
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
917.1
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
746.33
m2
14
GCLD Úp khe lún trục 10 bằng Inox 304 khổ rộng 1,0m dày 1,0mm, dập bằng máy.
2.7
md
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
332.64
m2
16
Lợp mái tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 0,45mm
5.544
100m2
17
LD Cùm chống bão
1650
cái
18
Lắp dựng lại hệ thống chống sét
1
công
19
Làm trần bằng tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 0,3mm + Khung xương
23.68
m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0296
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0224
tấn
22
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
0.296
m3
23
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.92
m2
24
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
10.8
100m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.9456
100m2
26
HỘI TRƯỜNG
27
Tháo dỡ tấm lợp - Tôn
2.3268
100m2
28
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
0.368
m3
29
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
120.384
m2
30
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
201.21
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
160.22
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19.93
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm tường ngoài trục 8
28.42
m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
120.384
m2
35
Lợp mái tôn kẽm mạ màu dày 0,45mm
2.3268
100m2
36
LD Cùm chống bão
450
cái
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0368
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0289
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
0.368
m3
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.36
m2
41
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.72
100m2
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.1856
100m2
43
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH NỮ
44
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
94.62
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
21.67
m2
46
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
3.52
m2
47
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
49
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.21
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.08
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second