Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 09:37 30/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding the GTNT road of Tam Xuan I commune - route: Bich An village gate to the road to DH1.NT; Highway 1A to Ly Thuong Kiet Secondary School
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding the GTNT road of Tam Xuan I commune - route: Bich An village gate to the road to DH1.NT; Highway 1A to Ly Thuong Kiet Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 12/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-KT
Approval date
30/10/2025 09:35
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tam Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:36 30/10/2025
to
08:00 12/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 12/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
64.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Tư vấn xây dựng Danacons Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối phố Phú Phong, phường An Phú, Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam nay là phường Quảng Phú, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 Công ty TNHH Hoàn Minh Đại Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thành phố Đà nẵng
3 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 23 Tống Phước Phổ - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 1 - - Xã Nam Trà My - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 LAC VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 23 Tống Phước Phổ - - Phường Bàn Thạch - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 CÔNG TY TNHH HẢI NAM PHÚC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 1 - - Xã Nam Trà My - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8m3. (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành tải trọng ≥ 10 T (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy lu rung tự hành tải trọng tỉnh ≥ 12T (Tải trọng khi rung≥ 25T) (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu bánh lốp (≥ 07 lốp) tải trọng ≥ 16 T (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV(Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy san (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 07 tấn (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy rải - công suất: 50-60 m3/h (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
9
Thiết bị phun tưới nhựa đường (Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động, Có Giấy đăng ký và Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến Cổng làng thôn Bích An đi đường ĐH1.NT
2
Nền mặt đường:
3
(Mặt đường:) Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC16 dày 7cm
6929.091
m2
4
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
6824.931
m2
5
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa
1175.866
Tấn
6
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến công trình
1175.866
Tấn
7
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25
1110.937
m3
8
Móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax37,5
516.219
m3
9
(Nền đường:) Đào đất nền đường, đất cấp 3
730.347
m3
10
Đào đất khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
782.64
m3
11
Đánh cấp nền đường, đất cấp 3
51.198
m3
12
Vét đất hữu cơ
777.814
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ đổ đi
777.814
m3
14
Đắp đất nền đường K95, đất cấp 3
843.931
m3
15
Đắp đất khuôn đường K98, đất cấp 3
919.944
m3
16
Vật liệu đất đắp
423.201
m3
17
Phá dỡ mặt đường BTXM cũ
54.89
m3
18
Xúc BTXM cũ đổ lên ô tô vận chuyển đổ đi
54.89
m3
19
Vận chuyển BTXM mặt đường cũ đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly trung bình 1Km
54.89
m3
20
Vuốt nối, nút giao thông:
21
(Mặt đường:) Rải thảm mặt đường BTNC16 dày 7cm
234.9
m2
22
Tưới thấm bám bằng nhũ tương, tiêu chuẩn 1,0kg/m2
234.9
m2
23
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa, trạm trộn 120T/h
39.862
Tấn
24
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến công trình, cự ly 22,9km
39.862
Tấn
25
Cống bản qua đường
26
(Bản cống:) Bê tông bản cống và gờ chắn bánh đá 1x2 M300, độ sụt 6-8
6.708
m3
27
Ván khuôn bản cống và gờ chắn bánh
33.99
m2
28
Cốt thép bản cống và gờ chắn bánh d=8mm
0.327
Tấn
29
Cốt thép bản cống và gờ chắn bánh d=10mm
0.101
Tấn
30
Cốt thép bản cống và gờ chắn bánh d=16mm
0.412
Tấn
31
Khoan cấy thép vào bê tông gờ chắn bánh cũ
1.8
m
32
(Mũ cống:) Bê tông mũ cống đá 1x2 M250 độ sụt 6-8
8.42
m3
33
Ván khuôn mũ cống
65.888
m2
34
Cốt thép mũ cống d=8mm
0.301
Tấn
35
Cốt thép mũ cống d=12mm
0.899
Tấn
36
Cốt thép mũ cống d=16mm
0.087
Tấn
37
(Thân cống:) Bê tông thân cống đá 1x2 M200 độ sụt 6-8
14.504
m3
38
Ván khuôn thân cống
61.766
m2
39
(Móng cống:) Bê tông móng cống đá 2x4 M150 độ sụt 6-8
17.115
m3
40
Ván khuôn móng cống
29.364
m2
41
Bê tông lót đá 4x6 M100 dày 10cm
5.705
m3
42
(Thượng lưu cống:) Bê tông thân hố thu, tường cánh đá 1x2 M200
3.58
m3
43
Ván khuôn thân hố thu, tường cánh
20.975
m2
44
Bê tông móng hố thu, móng tường cánh đá 2x4 M150
11.614
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng hố thu, móng tường cánh
52.602
m2
46
Đệm móng cấp phố đá dăm Dmax37,5 dày 10cm
2.297
m3
47
(Hạ lưu cống:) Bê tông thân tường đầu, thân tường cánh đá 2x4 M150
2.221
m3
48
Ván khuôn thân tường đầu, thân tường cánh
13.966
m2
49
Bê tông móng tường đầu, móng tường cánh, sân cống, gia cố, chân khay đá 2x4 M150
8.951
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng tường đầu, móng tường cánh, sân cống, gia cố, chân khay
43.655
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second