Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:18 10/11/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Highway 15
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Highway 15
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Thủ Thừa, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
851/QĐ-KT
Approval date
10/11/2025 16:12
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Thủ Thừa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:16 10/11/2025
to
09:00 20/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Thành Mơ Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 426/2 Bình Cang 2, Xã Thủ Thừa, Tỉnh Tây Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH TV TK GS XD Thành Trọng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 1/20C, đường Phan Văn Tình, K1-Ô3 khu phố Thủ Khoa Thừa, Xã Thủ Thừa, Tỉnh Tây Ninh, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng KQ Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường Bình Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.
4 Công ty TNHH Thương mại Dịch vụ Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng KQ Group E-HSDT assessment consulting 263/19/12 Liên Tỉnh 5, Phường Bình Đông, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,50 m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh: ≥ 10T
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất: ≥ 7,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc > 4,5m, đất cấp I (Phần ngập đất)
49.6
100m
2
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào, chiều dài cọc > 4,5m, đất cấp I (Phần không ngập đất, (NC+MTC)*0,75)
6.2
100m
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
0.98
100m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Đắp đất mở rộng nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.378
100m3
5
Vật tư đất đắp
1300.337
m3
6
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, Độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 đầm nén tiêu chuẩn, Lớp trên
2.961
100m3
7
mũ nilong lớp cách ly
61.52
100m2
8
Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.99
100m2
9
Bê tông mặt đường dày ≤25cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
922.244
m3
10
Cắt khe đường bê tông. Khe rộng ≤1cm, sâu ≤8cm
149.625
10m
11
Xoa nền + Lăn rulo tạo nhám
6151.96
m2
12
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công
0.25
m3 đất nguyên thổ
13
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.25
m3
14
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
2
cái
15
Biển báo phản quang tròn cấm tải
2
cái
16
Biển báo phản quang chữ nhật tên đường
2
cái
17
Cột biển báo phản quang
2
trụ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second