Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:07 24/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Dredging, maintenance and repair of drainage systems; Maintain, repair, and replace trash screens and water sumps on a number of frequently flooded roads in the city center
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
contractor selection plan for dredging, repair and maintenance of the drainage system; Maintain, repair, and replace trash screens and water sumps on a number of frequently flooded roads in the city center
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular spending in 2025
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
630/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
24/11/2025 18:05
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:06 24/11/2025
to
08:00 04/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
82.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIẾN THIẾT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 165/17, đường 30/4 - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Cần Thơ. - Phường Hưng Lợi - Quận Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Trung tâm quản lý nhà ở và chất lượng công trình xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 25 Ngô Hữu Hạnh, phường Ninh Kiều, thành phố Cần Thơ - - Phường Ninh Kiều - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 34/13, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Bình Thủy - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 34/13, Phạm Hữu Lầu - - Phường Bình Thủy - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 2,5 tấn
1
2
Ô tô hút bùn chuyên dụng ≥ 3T
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích thùng ≥ 200L
1
4
Máy cắt bê tông - công suất ≥ 5 CV
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NẠO VÉT DUY TU HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Nạo vét bùn hố ga bằng thủ công
143.82
m3 bùn
3
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng thủ công, D300-600 mm
302.84
m3 bùn
4
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng thủ công, D700-1000 mm
25.53
m3 bùn
5
Nạo vét bùn cống hộp nổi bằng thủ công
433.98
m3 bùn
6
"Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công, B ≤ 6m
987.6
m3 bùn
7
"Nạo vét bùn mương bằng thủ công, B ≤ 6m
854.6
m3 bùn
8
Vận chuyển bùn bằng ôtô tự đổ 2,5 tấn, cự ly vận chuyển bình quân từ 10km < L ≤ 14km.
2620.57
m3 bùn
9
Nạo vét bùn cống ngầm bằng xe hút bùn, D ≥ 700 mm, cự ly vận chuyển bình quân từ 10km < L ≤ 14km.
4356.17
m3 bùn
10
Nhặt, thu gom phế thải và vớt rau bèo trên mương thoát nước, B ≤ 6m (không trung chuyển)
1.433
km
11
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA, THAY THẾ CÁC SONG CHẮN RÁC, HỐ THU NƯỚC
12
Cắt mặt đường bê tông Asphan chiều dày lớp cắt ≤ 7cm
7.844
100m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép hộp thu nước hiện hữu bằng máy khoan cầm tay
16.4195
m3
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
29.2954
m3
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw để đấu nối hố ga hiện hữu
8.646
m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
129.3295
1m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3638
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
18.8244
m3
19
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.9266
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.5998
tấn
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn thành hộc thu nước, chiều dày <= 45 cm
4.1577
100m2
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 300mm
1.8
100m
23
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
0.5756
m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hoàn trả gờ bó vỉa hè, đá 1x2, mác 200
24.048
m3
25
Tháo dỡ các nắp hộc thu hiện hữu
69
cấu kiện
26
Cung cấp lắp đặt khung song chắn rác bằng gang (KT nắp 960mm x 530mm)
180
cái
27
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
54.3609
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
217.4436
m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.9295
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
3.718
100m3/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second