Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:00 28/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investing in preserving traditional cultural villages in Dong Tam hamlet, Dong Loan commune, Ha Lang district, Cao Bang province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Investing in preserving traditional cultural villages in Dong Tam hamlet, Dong Loan commune, Ha Lang district, Cao Bang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hạ Lang, Province Cao Bằng
Time of bid closing
10:00 06/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
610/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Approval date
28/12/2025 09:58
Approval Authority
Sở Văn hóa, Thể thao và Du lịch tỉnh Cao Bằng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:00 28/12/2025
to
10:00 06/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 06/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIETNAM CULTURE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm Lan Đình, Thôn My Thượng, Xã Thanh Oai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
4 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng công trình xây dựng Cao Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 5 - Sông Hiến - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ SINH PHÚ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 5 - - Phường Thục Phán - Tỉnh Cao Bằng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
48/QĐ-SVHTTDL
Decision approval date
00:00 29/01/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:39 02/02/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng tối thiểu 7 tấn, có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới còn hiệu lực
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4m3.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng khi gia tải có thể đạt từ 8 tấn trở lên.
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt gạch đá; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
2
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
27
cái
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
420
m
4
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x2,5mm2
210
m
5
Lắp đặt dây dẫn Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
195
m
6
Lắp đặt các loại đèn led dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
18
bộ
7
Lắp đặt đèn rọi vật thể
9
bộ
8
Lắp đặt đèn hắt sáng
6
bộ
9
Lắp đặt kim thu sét, chiều dài kim 1,0m
2
cái
10
Hồ lô trang trí cột thu sét
2
cái
11
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm
44.84
m
12
Hộp kiêm tra điện trờ tiếp địa
2
cái
13
Thanh thép mạ kẽm
5.5735
kg
14
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
2.5095
m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0251
100m3
16
Đóng cọc chống sét đã có sẵn
4
cọc
17
Hạng mục: Nhà vệ sinh
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1688
100m3
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150 PCB40
0.726
m3
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.932
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.5904
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0509
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0758
tấn
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1422
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi quy định, đất cấp III
0.0266
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi quy định, đất cấp III
0.0266
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150 PCB40
0.6468
m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.924
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0924
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.024
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0943
tấn
32
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.3192
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150 PCB40
0.3192
m3
34
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
0.5016
m3
35
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ, vữa XM mác 75 PCB30
1.292
m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
0.528
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1056
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0106
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0631
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
1.1484
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1618
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.027
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.18
tấn
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200 PCB30
2.028
m3
45
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1792
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1571
tấn
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.1306
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.6
m3
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1808
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0506
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second