Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:47 09/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of vertical drainage system (Tan An bypass) Km1945+400 - Km1946+400 (P), Km1945+500 - Km1946+400 (T), Km1948+530 - Km1950+350 (T), Km1948+880 - Km1950+350 (P); Road surface repair (Tan An bypass) Km1946+593 - Km1948+200 (T), National Highway 1, Tay Ninh province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair of vertical drainage system (Tan An bypass) Km1945+400 - Km1946+400 (P), Km1945+500 - Km1946+400 (T), Km1948+530 - Km1950+350 (T), Km1948+880 - Km1950+350 (P); Road surface repair (Tan An bypass) Km1946+593 - Km1948+200 (T), National Highway 1, Tay Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (non-business funding for road economic activities)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-KQLĐBIV
Approval date
09/01/2026 15:46
Approval Authority
KHU QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG BỘ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:46 09/01/2026
to
09:00 27/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
419.079.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred nineteen million seventy nine thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Project Management Unit 8 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 90 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Project Management Unit 8 E-HSDT assessment consulting 90 Nguyễn Hữu Cảnh - - Phường Thạnh Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 TIN NGHIA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND QUALITY CONTROL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 72 Trần Nguyên Đán - - Phường Hòa Khánh - Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Trạm trộn bê tông nhựa: - Trạm trộn BTN nóng công suất ≥ 80 tấn/h. - Trạm bê tông nhựa đang trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để sản xuất.
1
2
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
3
Lu bánh thép 6-8 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 6-8 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
4
Lu bánh thép 10-12 tấn: - Lu bánh thép có trọng lượng 10-12 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
5
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn: - Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥ 16 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
6
Lu bánh hơi ≥ 25 tấn: - Lu bánh hơi có trọng lượng ≥ 25 tấn. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
7
Lu rung ≥ 25 tấn; - Lu có tải trọng động khi rung ≥ 25 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
8
Máy đào ≥0,5 m³: - Máy đào có dung tích gầu đào ≥0,5 m³; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T: - Cần cẩu bánh hơi có tải trọng nâng ≥ 6T; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
10
Thiết bị sơn kẻ đường: - Có tính năng kỹ thuật đáp ứng yêu cầu công việc của gói thầu. - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động theo thời gian tiến độ thi công gói thầu
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm - Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn theo quy định - Giấy phép hoạt động còn hiệu lực và sẵn sàng để bố trí phòng thí nghiệm tại hiện trường.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa hệ thống thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào đắp và gia cố lề
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đào đất
6364.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất K95
1079.01
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Đắp cát K95
822.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
BTXM 20Mpa đá 1x2 dày 22cm
508.47
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm
10.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Hố thu nước và rãnh thoát nước dọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Hố thu đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
0.42
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Cốt thép D>10 mm
1.11
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
19.75
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đá dăm đệm
1.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Tấm đan hố thu chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
2.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
0.27
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cốt thép D>10 mm
0.15
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
26
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Rãnh dọc HCN chịu lực
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thân rãnh đúc sẵn KT B=60cm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Đá dăm đệm móng
212.37
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
1179.28
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
31
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Cốt thép D>10 mm
52.43
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Trát mối nối vữa XM 8Mpa
7.84
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt thân rãnh đúc sẵn
2998
ck
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Tấm đan đúc sẵn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
496.63
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
43.03
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cốt thép D>10 mm
21.95
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt tấm đan đúc sẵn
4376
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Phần thân rãnh đổ tại chỗ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
133.57
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
5.55
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đan rãnh BTCT đổ tại chỗ vị trí qua đường ngang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
BTXM 25Mpa đá 1x2
14.76
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cốt thép D≤10 mm
1.12
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cốt thép D>10 mm
0.61
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Hoàn trả đường ngang, đường vào công sở và nhà dân
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Cắt BTXM mặt đường dày TB 20cm
135.8
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cắt BTXM dày TB 10cm
790.56
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Phá dỡ BTXM
195.44
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Hoàn trả BTXM 20MPa đá 1x2
14.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 15cm
10.19
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Hoàn trả BTXM 16MPa đá 1x2
39.53
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cửa xả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
BTXM 16Mpa đá 2x4
13.2
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Đá dăm đệm dày 10cm
8.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đóng cừ tràm, L=3,5m
924
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Xếp rọ đá KT (2x1x0,5)m chống xói
22
rọ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second