Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:56 12/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New hamlet canal road
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Kenh Xang Street, New Hamlet, Ho Dac Kien Commune, Can Tho City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lottery capital + Local budget balancing capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồ Đắc Kiện, City Cần Thơ
Time of bid closing
15:30 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
27/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
12/02/2026 14:53
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 12/02/2026
to
15:30 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Th
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 568 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 264, ấp 3, Xã Phú Lộc, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Th
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 568 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 264, ấp 3, Xã Phú Lộc, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
2
Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ/toàn đạc (Có hóa đơn; Có giấy hiệu chuẩn/kiểm định còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (đầm bê tông) ≥1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
5
Máy cắt thép ≥5,0 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
8
Máy bơm nước ≥ 30 CV (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
1
9
Máy bơm cát ≥126 CV (Có hóa đơn thiết bị; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
11
Thuyền (Ghe) ≥5 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện đường thủy)
1
12
Sà lan ≥200 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện đường thủy)
1
13
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
19
gốc
2
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre ≤50cm bằng thủ công
1
bụi
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
0.5832
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
7.0195
100m3
5
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất I (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
7.0994
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
14.638
100m3
7
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
14.638
100m3
8
Trải tấm ni long đổ bê tông
53.7802
100m2
9
Lắp dựng ván khuôn thép dọc mặt đường bê tông (chỉ tính NC, MTC)
3.6364
100m2
10
Lắp dựng ván khuôn thép ngang mặt đường bê tông (chỉ tính MTC)
1.8265
100m2
11
Sản xuất ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông (chỉ tính vật liệu)
5.4629
100m2
12
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
12.1439
tấn
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
642.0365
m3
14
Đóng cừ tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
117.513
100m
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép buộc cừ, ĐK 6mm
0.1154
tấn
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.108
1m3
17
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.102
m3
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng ống STK Þ90 sơn đỏ trắng, L=3.0m, dày 1.5mm
2
trụ
19
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo tải trọng tròn D700mm, viền đỏ rộng 10cm (biển số 115)
2
cái
20
Cung cấp, lắp đặt biển báo tên cầu chữ nhật 400x600mm (biển số 440)
2
cái
21
Cung cấp bulon D10, L=120
2
cái
22
Di dời trụ điện
2
trụ
23
HẠNG MỤC: MỞ RỘNG CẦU
24
Phá dỡ sàn cầu bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
1.6967
m3
25
Bê tông nền bãi đúc cọc, M100, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.35
m3
26
Trải tấm ni long đổ bê tông
0.0832
100m2
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.1691
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0685
tấn
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, ĐK >18mm
0.3571
tấn
30
Bê tông cọc bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
2.0313
m3
31
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép kích thước cọc 25x25cm dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,2T chiều dài cọc ≤24m
0.3328
100m3
32
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Dưới nước
0.0625
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
9.465
m2
34
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, dưới nước, ĐK ≤10mm bằng cần cẩu
0.0155
tấn
35
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, dưới nước, ĐK ≤18mm bằng cần cẩu
0.011
tấn
36
Cốt thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ, dưới nước, ĐK >18mm bằng cần cẩu
0.1469
tấn
37
Bê tông dầm cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.8463
m3
38
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu, bằng ván khuôn thép (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.318
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
0.4676
tấn
40
Bê tông bản mặt cầu mở rộng, đổ bằng thủ công (vữa bê tổng sản xuất bằng máy trộn), đá 1x2, M300, XM PCB40 (Sửa đổi TT09/2024)
4.3042
m3
41
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép thanh lan can, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0739
tấn
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thanh lan can
0.0996
100m2
43
Sản xuất và lắp dựng bê tông thanh lan can, đá 1x2, M250
0.2717
m3
44
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
16
1 cấu kiện
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép trụ lan can, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0274
tấn
46
Ván khuôn trụ lan can
0.0436
100m2
47
Trụ lan can đổ bằng thủ công (vữa bê tổng sản xuất bằng máy trộn), đá 1x2, M250, XM PCB40
0.1755
m3
48
Đắp đất lề đường bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0191
100m3
49
Đào xúc đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.021
100m3
50
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1185
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second