Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 17:28 13/02/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Yen Binh electricity production operator
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Yen Binh electricity production operator
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Large repair in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Yên Bình, Province Lào Cai
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
444/QĐ-PCLK
Approval date
13/02/2026 17:27
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC LÀO CAI - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:27 13/02/2026
to
10:00 03/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 307A, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Văn Phú, tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 307A, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Văn Phú, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 307A, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Văn Phú, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty Điện lực Lào Cai - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 307A, đường Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Văn Phú, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 5 Tấn
1
2
Xe cẩu tự hành ≥ 5 Tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÈM CỬA
2
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Rèm cửa sổ S1 trong các phòng, kích thước Rộng 1,25m x Cao 2,2m
6
Bộ
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Rèm cửa sổ S2 trong các phòng, kích thước Rộng 1,35m x Cao 2,2m
24
Bộ
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Rèm cửa sổ S3 trong các phòng, kích thước Rộng 1,8m x Cao 1,5m
3
Bộ
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Rèm cửa sổ S4 trong các phòng, kích thước Rộng 1,2m x Cao 1,5m
3
Bộ
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Rèm cửa sổ S4a , kích thước Rộng 1,3m x Cao 1,5m
1
Bộ
7
CẢI TẠO NHÀ ĐIỀU HÀNH
8
Tháo dỡ rèm cửa
3
công
9
Tháo dỡ vách alu
24.236
m2
10
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
8.0424
m3
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.7819
m3
12
Cắt tường để lại đố tường trục 6 tầng 1
3.8
m
13
Phá dỡ nền gạch các loại
576.1224
m2
14
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
18.743
m3
15
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
31.6349
m3
16
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
31.6349
m3
17
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75
576.1224
m2
18
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kính trong phòng tầng 2 để lát nền
11.83
m2
19
Lắp dựng lại vách kính sau khi lát nền xong
11.83
m2
20
Phá dỡ nền bê tông
0.6498
m3
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.2234
m3
22
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
1.7292
m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.494
m3
24
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.8156
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
2.8156
m3
26
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
4.9725
m3
27
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M150
2.9054
m3
28
Râu thép khoan cấy liên kết tường xây mới vào cột
1
khoán
29
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=11cm, vữa XM M75
4.6476
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75
3.8595
m3
31
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xừy gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
2.4225
m2
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
129.562
m2
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
129.562
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
129.562
m2
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200
0.2796
m3
36
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.031
100kg
37
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.04
m2
38
THAY CỬA
39
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
202.596
m2
40
Tháo dỡ vách nhôm kính
62.226
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
60
m2
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
45
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
15
m2
44
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
45
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45
m2
46
Sơn tường nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15
m2
47
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75
5.509
m2
48
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
5.509
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
5.509
m2
50
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
8.9416
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second