Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 10:09 24/02/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Canal road of Ba Len Pagoda
Bidding package name
Construction
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ba Len Pagoda Canal Street, Ho Dac Kien Commune, Can Tho City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Lottery Capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Hồ Đắc Kiện, City Cần Thơ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:00 02/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
30/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/02/2026 10:06
Approval Authority
PHÒNG KINH TẾ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:08 24/02/2026
to
15:00 02/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 02/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 568 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 264, ấp 3, Xã Phú Lộc, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Kiểm định Thuận Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting 199, đường Dương Minh Quan, Phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng 568 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 264, ấp 3, Xã Phú Lộc, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5 m3 (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
2
Máy đào có dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy thủy bình/kinh vĩ/toàn đạc (Có hóa đơn; Có giấy hiệu chuẩn/kiểm định còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
3
5
Máy đầm dùi (đầm bê tông) ≥1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
3
6
Máy cắt thép ≥5,0 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
3
7
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
3
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
3
9
Máy hàn ≥23 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
10
Máy nén khí ≥360m3/h (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
11
Máy khoan ≥1,5kw (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
12
Máy mài ≥2,7 kW (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
13
Máy phát điện ≥10kva (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
14
Máy tời điện ≥3T (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
2
15
Máy bơm nước ≥30 CV (Có hóa đơn thiết bị)
1
16
Máy bơm cát ≥126 CV (Có hóa đơn thiết bị; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
17
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
18
Thuyền (Ghe) ≥5T (Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện đường thủy)
2
19
Sà lan ≥200T (Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện đường thủy)
2
20
Búa đóng cọc ≥1,8T (Có hóa đơn thiết bị; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
21
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh hơi ≥ 16 tấn (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
22
Máy ủi ≥110cv (Có giấy đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng; Có giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.6413
100m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
20.8603
100m3
4
Đào xúc đất kênh mương lấy đất đắp lề bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I (Đào đất ở dưới kênh cặp tuyến đê)
20.305
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.4692
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
1.5997
100M3
7
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.224
100m3
8
Bơm cát san lấp mặt bằng phương tiện thủy, cự ly ≤0,5km
16.2173
100 M3
9
Trải tấm nylông để đổ bêtông
56.1732
100m2
10
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
673.0076
m3
11
Cung cấp gỗ đệm làm khe giãn
0.1722
M3
12
Nhựa đường làm khe giãn
0.0861
M3
13
Nhựa đường làm khe co
0.2714
M3
14
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ Mặt đường bê tông, ván khuôn ngang
1.6282
100m2
15
SXLD, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ Mặt đường bê tông, ván khuôn dọc
3.7841
100m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
3.9096
Tấn
17
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính gốc 8cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (đoạn không ngập đất)
56.38
100m
18
Đóng cọc tràm đường kính gốc 8cm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (đoạn ngập đất)
197.33
100m
19
Cừ tràm nẹp ngang, đường kính 8cm
6.5956
100m
20
Vải bạt chắn đất
5.4481
100m2
21
Thép buộc cừ , ĐK ≤10mm
0.1319
tấn
22
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.232
1m3
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.212
m3
24
Cung cấp biển báo hình tròn D=875mm
2
cái
25
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật
0.9
m2
26
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác cạnh 875
2
Cái
27
Bulông biển báo đk 10,L=160mm
12
cái
28
Cung cấp trụ đỡ biển báo sơn trắng, đỏ D90x3mm
13
m
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo (hình tam giác)
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo (hình chữ nhật+hình tròn)
2
cái
31
HẠNG MỤC: CẦU SỐ 1 - 3 NHỊP 6-9-6 (M)
32
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3833
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.0416
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
2.5276
tấn
35
Gia công thép hình mối nối cọc
0.0469
tấn
36
Gia công thép tấm mối nối cọc
0.3691
tấn
37
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.1256
tấn
38
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
12.3971
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
1.0166
100m2
40
Trải tấm nilon đổ bê tông
0.4916
100m2
41
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
10
1 mối nối
42
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
0.1875
m3
43
Bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7478
m3
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1782
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK ≤18mm
0.5154
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu, ĐK >18mm
0.0145
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
0.2296
100m2
48
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0501
m3
49
Gia công cấu kiện thép tấm đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.0824
tấn
50
Gia công cấu kiện thép hình đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.2114
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second