Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:24 26/03/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Upgrading and repairing Le Tho Xuan Primary School (Single point in Giong Tre Qua hamlet and odd point in Giong Ba Men hamlet)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Upgrading and repairing Le Tho Xuan Primary School (Single point in Giong Tre Qua hamlet and odd point in Giong Ba Men hamlet)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (From additional funding for upgrading and repairing schools for communes in Official Dispatch No. 5183/UBNDTH, October 23, 2025 of Vinh Long Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Hào, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
09/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
26/03/2026 14:19
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Hào

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:22 26/03/2026
to
09:00 04/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.887.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million eight hundred eighty seven thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng Trúc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 278F, khu phố Bình Thạnh, phường Bến Tre, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã Phú Túc, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã Phú Túc, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
29/QĐ-PKT
Decision approval date
00:00 15/04/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:17 15/04/2026

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≤ 0,5 m3 (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
2
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc điện tử). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (cái) – dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn, toàn phần (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
8
Máy hàn điện 23 kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây tường gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.079
M3
2
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.511
M3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM mác 75
61.635
M2
4
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM mác 75
38.603
M2
5
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước màu
92.688
M2
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 89mm
0.068
100m
7
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính cút 89mm
2
Cái
8
Đắp cát nền móng
0.75
m3
9
Nhựa lót tái sinh
0.125
100m2
10
Bê tông nền đá 1x2cm, vữa mác 200
0.875
M3
11
Cốt thép bệ máy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.031
1000kg
12
Lát gạch nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM mác 75
12.718
M2
13
Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, kích thước gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
29.1
M2
14
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung nhôm
8.27
M2
15
Lắp dựng cửa sổ khung nhôm
0.908
M2
16
Gạch thông gió 200x200
12
Cái
17
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vxm mác 100
13.3
M2
18
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng
1.95
M2
19
Lơp mái tole sóng vuông
0.032
100m2
20
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.017
1000kg
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.017
1000kg
22
Lắp dựng giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16m
0.581
100m2
23
Lắp dựng giàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.12
100m2
24
Phần điện
25
Đèn led tuýp 0,6m, 1x20w
3
Bộ
26
Mặt ba công tắc 1 chiều
1
Cái
27
Cáp điện CV 2,5 mm2
40
M
28
Cáp điện CV 1,5 mm2
40
M
29
Ống PVC phi 20
40
M
30
Nối ống PVC phi 20
10
Cái
31
Hộp âm dùng cho công tắc ,ổ cắm
1
Cái
32
Phần nước
33
Lắp đặt ống PVC phi 114
0.05
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống PVC phi 60
0.4
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống PVC phi 34
0.02
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống PVC phi 27
0.37
100m
37
Lơi 114
2
Cái
38
Y 114
4
Cái
39
Giảm 114
1
Cái
40
Co 60
10
Cái
41
Y 60
6
Cái
42
Giảm 60
2
Cái
43
Tê 60
1
Cái
44
Co 34
2
Cái
45
Co 27
16
Cái
46
Tê 27
13
Cái
47
Dây cấp nước
0.06
100m
48
Băng keo lụa
10
Cái
49
Lắp đặt van khóa phi 27
4
Cái
50
Lắp lvabo + vòi rửa + bộ xả
2
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 46

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second