Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:20 15/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair, renovate and upgrade the yard, drainage system, fence and other construction items of Binh My Commune Party Committee headquarters
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing, renovating and upgrading yard floors, drainage systems, fences and other construction items of Binh My Commune Party Committee headquarters
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bình Mỹ, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
58/QĐ-VP
Approval date
15/04/2026 15:18
Approval Authority
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND xã Bình Mỹ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:19 15/04/2026
to
10:00 07/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 82 Đường TCH 03, Khu phố 10 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG PHÚ THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 74 Trương Thị Ngào, Khu phố 4 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ BẢO TÍN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20/11, Tổ 54, Khu phố 7 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN DỊCH VỤ BẢO TÍN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20/11, Tổ 54, Khu phố 7 - - Phường Trung Mỹ Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 16:09 24/04/2026 16:00 24/04/2026 10:00 07/05/2026 16:00 24/04/2026 10:00 07/05/2026 Extension according to Point b, Clause 5, Article 140 of Decree 214/2025/ND-CP

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Sức nâng >= 6 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
2
Máy đào (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
3
Ô tô tải tự đổ (Đơn vị tính: chiếc) Trọng tải hàng hóa cho phép tham gia giao thông >= 12 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): giấy đăng ký thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng hoặc giấy đăng kiểm, kiểm định theo quy định của pháp luật và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (đơn vị tính: chiếc) Dung tích >= 250 lít Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (đơn vị tính: cái) Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông (đơn vị tính: cái) Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đơn vị tính: cái) Trọng lượng >= 70 kg Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1
8
Máy hàn (đơn vị tính: cái) Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản scan (Bản gốc hoặc Bản sao được chứng thực): hợp đồng, hóa đơn mua hàng và hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê nếu nhà thầu đi thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I. ĐỔ BÊ TÔNG SÂN NỀN
2
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PC40
162.93
m3
3
II. PHẦN MƯƠNG BTCT
4
Đào đất xây dựng mương, đất cấp III
1.6498
100m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.6187
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.0311
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.0311
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
8.35
m3
9
Ván khuôn bê tông lót móng
0.1964
100m2
10
Bê tông mương đá 1x2M200
48.63
m3
11
Ván khuôn thép đúc rảnh
4.5466
100m2
12
Cốt thép rãnh D<=10mm
1.0485
tấn
13
Cốt thép rãnh D>10mm
2.1408
tấn
14
Bê tông nắp đan đá 1x2M250 đúc sẵn
11.784
m3
15
Cốt thép nắp đan đúc sẵn D<=10mm
0.0628
tấn
16
Cốt thép nắp đan đúc sẵn D>10mm
2.0347
tấn
17
Thép hình L50x50x5 (mạ kẽm)
4.7633
tấn
18
Ván khuôn nắp mương đúc sẵn
0.6285
100m2
19
Lắp dựng nắp mương đúc sẵn
197.4
1 cấu kiện
20
III. CỐNG TRÒN D600
21
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m, đường kính <=600mm
1
đoạn ống
22
Lắp đặt gối cống, đường kính <=600mm
2
cái
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.008
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PC40
0.4
m3
25
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0826
100m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0619
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0207
100m3
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0207
100m3
29
IV. Hố Ga
30
Thân Hầm Ga
31
BT đá 1x2 M200 làm giếng
2.13
m3
32
Ván khuôn làm giếng
0.1587
100m2
33
Bê tông đá 1x2 M150
0.6
m3
34
Ván khuôn móng giếng
0.0168
100m2
35
Khuôn Hầm
36
Bê tông đá 1x2 M250 khuôn hầm đúc sẵn
0.423
m3
37
Cốt thép đk <=10mm
0.0179
tấn
38
Cốt thép đk >10mm
0.0613
tấn
39
Thép hình L50x50x5
0.0814
tấn
40
Ván khuôn khuôn giếng
0.0384
100m2
41
Lắp đặt khuôn giếng
3
cái
42
Nắp đan bê tông
43
BTCT đá 1x2 M250 đúc sẵn nắp đan
0.243
m3
44
Cốt thép đk <=10mm
0.0649
tấn
45
Cốt thép đk >10mm
0.0024
tấn
46
Thép hình nắp đan
0.0814
tấn
47
Lắp đặt nắp đan giếng đúc sẵn
3
cái
48
Đào đất hố móng
0.1264
100m3
49
Đắp đất tận dụng đến cao độ tự nhiên
0.0702
100m3
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0562
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second