Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:51 20/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Upgrading and repairing Le Tho Xuan Primary School (Single point in Giong Tre Qua hamlet and odd point in Giong Ba Men hamlet)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Upgrading and repairing Le Tho Xuan Primary School (Single point in Giong Tre Qua hamlet and odd point in Giong Ba Men hamlet)
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget (From additional funding for upgrading and repairing schools for communes in Official Dispatch No. 5183/UBNDTH, October 23, 2025 of Vinh Long Provincial People's Committee)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Tân Hào, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
15:00 29/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
31/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
20/04/2026 14:39
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Tân Hào
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:39 20/04/2026
to
15:00 29/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 29/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
35.887.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million eight hundred eighty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Thiết kế Đầu tư Xây dựng Trúc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 278F, khu phố Bình Thạnh, phường Bến Tre, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã Phú Túc, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 INDOCHINE CONSULTANCY CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 139C, Quốc lộ 60, ấp An Mỹ, xã Phú Túc, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư Vấn Xây dựng Phương Đông Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 430, khu phố 26, phường Đạo Thạnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≤ 0,5 m3 (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
2
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc điện tử). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng và giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đấu thầu; Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (cái) – dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc hóa đơn bán hàng. Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT (trường hợp thuê).
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 5 tấn, toàn phần (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
5
Máy đầm dùi. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
7
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1
8
Máy hàn điện 23 kw. Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Giảm 90/60
6
Cái
2
Co 34
4
Cái
3
Co 27
24
Cái
4
Tê 27
14
Cái
5
Dây cấp nước
0.1
100m
6
Băng keo lụa
12
Cái
7
Lắp đặt van khóa phi 34
5
Cái
8
Lắp lvabo + vòi rửa + bộ xả
4
Bộ
9
Lắt đặt phễu thu nước inox 150*150
8
Cái
10
Vòi nước
2
Cái
11
Lắp đặt co RT,co RN thau phi 27/21
12
Cái
12
Nâng cấp, sửa chữa cổng tường rào (Điểm ấp Giồng Tre Quạ)
13
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.56
m3
14
Phá dỡ cột trụ, gạch đá
0.72
m3
15
Phá dỡ cột trụ bê tông cốt thép
0.214
m3
16
Tháo dỡ khung lưới B40
67.135
m2
17
Đục bê tông để gia cố các, kết cấu bê tông, đục cột, dầm, tường
0.077
m3
18
Đào móng chiều rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3, đất cấp 2
0.084
100m3
19
Bê tông móng đá 1x2cm, chiều rộng <= 250cm, vữa mác 150
0.647
M3
20
Bê tông móng đá 1x2cm, chiều rộng <= 250cm, vữa mác 200
1.389
M3
21
Ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ móng cột
0.087
100m2
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
6.374
m3
23
Bê tông cột đá 1*2, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, cao <= 4m, vữa mác 200
0.654
M3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.007
100m2
25
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà đá 1*2, vữa mác 200
2.609
M3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ, xà dầm - giằng
0.347
100m2
27
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.055
1000kg
28
Cốt thép móng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.014
1000kg
29
Cốt thép cột - trụ cao <= 4m, đường kính <= 10mm
0.105
1000kg
30
Cốt thép cột - trụ cao <= 6m, đường kính <= 18mm
0.013
1000kg
31
Cốt thép xà dầm - giằng cao <= 28m, đường kính <= 10mm
0.206
1000kg
32
Cốt thép xà dầm - giằng cao <= 28m, đường kính <= 18mm
0.066
1000kg
33
Bê tông móng đá 1x2cm, chiều rộng <= 250cm, vữa mác 150
0.3
M3
34
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.356
M3
35
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 30cm, cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
2.158
M3
36
Xây tường gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày <= 10cm, cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
4.911
M3
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM mác 75
170.364
M2
38
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi tường cột, trụ
12.75
m2
39
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường, 1 lớp bả
46.692
M2
40
Sơn tường ngòai nhà đã bả, sơn 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
46.692
M2
41
Quét vôi 1 nước trắng 2 nước màu
136.422
M2
42
Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, kích thước gạch <= 0,16m2, vữa XM mác 75
6.88
M2
43
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
16.4
M
44
Lắp dựng cửa đi khung sắt
4.56
M2
45
Lắp dựng hoa sắt rào
8.631
M2
46
Lắp dựng bảng tên
1.944
M2
47
Gạch thông gió 200x200
810
Cái
48
Sơn sắt thép, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
4.56
M2
49
Nâng cấp, sửa chữa sân trường (Điểm ấp Giồng Tre Quạ)
50
Đào kênh mương - rãnh thoát nước rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp 2
9.028
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second