Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:38 05/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to improve the road from Mr. Suat's alley to Mrs. Han's house, Thien Huong Residential Group 8
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan Project: Renovating the road from Mr. Suat's alley to Ms. Han's house, Thien Huong 8 residential group
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital is decentralized annually and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Thiên Hương, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
05/05/2026 11:32
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Thiên Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:35 05/05/2026
to
15:00 14/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BIEN DONG TRANSPORTATION AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 18A Chợ Đôn - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 37 Phố Đặng Ma La - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design consultancy Số 32 Điện Biên Phủ - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 ETA CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Construction design verification consulting Số 19, Ngõ 60, Đường Bạch Mai - - Phường An Hải - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1
3
Cẩu tự hành ≥ 6T
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5T
1
5
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 18T
1
7
Máy thảm bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy đầm bàn
1
11
Máy đầm đầm đất cầm tay
1
12
Máy hàn
1
13
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng đất cấp II
1.0744
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cát đen
33.66
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Băng nilong báo cáp
340
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.748
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.34
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Hào 2 cáp 0.4kV - dưới hè, đường quy hoạch (HC2 - CS)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Đào móng đất cấp II
0.0126
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cát đen
0.384
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Băng nilong báo cáp
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0088
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.004
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tiếp địa bảo vệ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Sắt mạ các loại
182.76
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.016
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
12
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0204
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tiếp địa lặp lại
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sắt mạ các loại
30.38
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.336
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Cáp Cu/PVC 1x10mm2
4
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đầu cốt đồng M10
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0034
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Móng tủ chiếu sáng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.2288
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
0.044
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0171
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
0.184
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Khung móng tủ chiếu sáng
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt khung móng tủ chiếu sáng
0.005
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.76
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0012
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0011
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Móng cột chiếu sáng (MBG7)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.31
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1991
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Khung móng M16x240x240x300
11
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3531
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.73
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Vận chuyển đất cấp II
0.0231
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Cọc bê tông báo cáp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.1224
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Viên sứ báo cáp
18
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp dựng cọc bê tông báo cáp
18
1 cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa xoắn HDPE F50/65
3.86
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Rải cáp ngầm. Cáp 0.6kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
4.22
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn. Cáp 0.6kV - Cu/XLPE/PVC 3x1.5mm2
0.825
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Kéo rải dây đồng M10
4.12
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép bát giác côn liền cần đơn 7m (BGC7)
11
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second