Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:39 07/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing commune roads from Provincial Road 663 to DH.32 road, Ia Boong commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors to build the project: Upgrading and repairing commune roads from Provincial Road 663 to DH.32 road, Ia Boong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Ia Boòng, Province Gia Lai
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
719/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/05/2026 08:37
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Ia Boòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:37 07/05/2026
to
08:00 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AN BINH TRANSPORT ENGINNEERING - CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 82 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 HOA BINH COMMERCE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 Lê Đại Hành - - Phường Thống Nhất - Tỉnh Gia Lai
3 AN BINH TRANSPORT ENGINNEERING - CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 82 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai
4 AN BINH TRANSPORT ENGINNEERING - CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 82 Nguyễn Lương Bằng - - Phường Pleiku - Tỉnh Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Lu bánh thép 6-8T Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
2
- Lu bánh thép ≥ 10T Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
3
- Lu rung ≥ 25T Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
4
- Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 16T Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
5
- Máy đào ≤ 1,6m3 Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
1
6
- Máy tưới nhựa có công suất ≥ 190CV Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan để chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
7
-Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan để chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
8
- Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. - Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan để chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
9
- Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải 12T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan để chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
2
10
- Ô tô vận tải thùng trọng tải 12T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Ô tô vận tải có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Scan bản gốc hoặc bản sao được chứng thực và đính kèm nộp cùng E-HSDT: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thi công thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê, kèm theo các giấy tờ liên quan để chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị.
1
11
- Phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường: Phòng thí nghiệm hợp chuẩn, có khả năng thực hiện các phép thử cần thiết (có quyết định công nhận khả năng thực hiện các phép thử của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực) hoặc có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với đơn vị thí nghiệm để bố trí phòng thí nghiệm hiện trường với các dụng cụ, thiết bị thí nghiệm đủ khả năng để thực hiện các phép thử cần thiết (có quyết định công nhận khả năng thực hiện các phép thử của cơ quan có thẩm quyền còn hiệu lực).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\Công tác chuẩn bị
2
Đào đá vỉa cũ tận dụng
90.91
m3
3
Đào kết cấu mặt đường BTXM cũ, vận chuyển đổ thải
44.73
m3
4
Tháo dỡ rào tạm kẽm gai cao TB 1.2m
142.2
m2
5
Đập phá móng cổng chào bằng bê tông, vận chuyển đổ thải
0.16
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cột thép d76
0.0736
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ mặt tôn cổng chào
2
m2
8
Nền đường
9
Đào đất cấp 2, vận chuyển đổ thải
553.02
m3
10
Đào rãnh dọc, đất cấp 3
465.58
m3
11
Đào nền đường, đất cấp 3
134.65
m3
12
Đào khuôn đường, đất cấp 3
2184.53
m3
13
Đắp đất nền đường lu lèn K95 (tận dụng đất)
575.84
m3
14
V/c đất C3 thừa đổ thải
2073.25
m3
15
Xử lý mặt đường ổ gà
16
Đào bỏ kết cấu mặt đường cũ dày TB 12cm, vận chuyển đổ thải
9.65
m3
17
Lu xử lý khuôn đạt độ chặt K0.98
30.17
m3
18
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 12cm
100.56
m2
19
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp TCN 4.5kg/m2
100.56
m2
20
Mặt đường làm mới
21
Trồng đá vỉa (tận dụng)
71.34
m3
22
Đắp ĐĐCL lu lèn K98 dày 30cm
1538.38
m3
23
Mua, đào xúc và vận chuyển đất về đắp
1784.521
m3
24
Đá dăm tiêu chuẩn lớp trên dày 15cm
5127.94
m2
25
Mặt đường láng nhựa 3 lớp TCN 4.5kg/m2
5127.94
m2
26
Công trình thoát nước
27
1. Rãnh thiết kế mới, L=40m
28
Đá hộc xây rãnh VXM M100 (mua mới)
21.14
m3
29
2. Nâng thành trong rãnh gia cố hình thang hiện trạng
30
Ván khuôn nâng thành rãnh
80.44
m2
31
Bê tông nâng thành rãnh đá 1x2 M250 dày 35cm
28.15
m3
32
3. Sửa chữa rãnh xây gia cố cũ
33
Đập phá khối xây rãnh gia cố cũ
39.12
m3
34
Đá chẻ xây rãnh VXM M100 (tận dụng)
19.57
m3
35
Đá hộc xây rãnh VXM M100 (tận dụng)
39.12
m3
36
Đá hộc xây rãnh VXM M100 (mua mới)
6.51
m3
37
Cống bản cũ B(50x70)cm - Km0+916,96 tận dụng nạo vét
38
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cống cũ
6
C/kiện
39
Nạo vét lòng cống, vùi lấp 70%, vận chuyển đổ thải
2.5
m3
40
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan cũ
6
C/kiện
41
VXM M100 chèn tấm đan dày 1cm
1.22
m2
42
Cống bản cũ B(50x70)cm - Km1+021,84
43
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cống cũ
7
C/kiện
44
Nạo vét lòng cống, vùi lấp 70%, vận chuyển đổ thải
2.99
m3
45
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan cũ
7
C/kiện
46
VXM M100 chèn tấm đan dày 1cm
1.46
m2
47
Cống bản cũ B(50x70)cm - Km1+022,97 tận dụng nạo vét
48
Tháo dỡ tấm đan cống cũ
6
C/kiện
49
Nạo vét lòng cống, vùi lấp 70%, vận chuyển đổ thải
2.55
m3
50
Lắp đặt lại tấm đan cũ
6
C/kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second