Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:06 07/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road surface repair in sections: Km0+000 - Km0+780, Km3+080 - Km4+005, Km4+005 - Km4+831, Km5+242 - Km5+789, Km8+237-Km8+667; Repair guardrails of bridges: Tam Thuoc, 5000 bridge, 5500 bridge, 7000 bridge, 8000 bridge, Thay Ky bridge, 9500 bridge, 10200 bridge, Cay Dong bridge, Bo Doi bridge, 1200 bridge, Ba Thuoc bridge - Provincial Road 926
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for road surface repair in sections: Km0+000 - Km0+780, Km3+080 - Km4+005, Km4+005 - Km4+831, Km5+242 - Km5+789, Km8+237 - Km8+667; Repair guardrails of bridges: Tam Thuoc, 5000 bridge, 5500 bridge, 7000 bridge, 8000 bridge, Thay Ky bridge, 9500 bridge, 10200 bridge, Cay Dong bridge, Bo Doi bridge, 1200 bridge, Ba Thuoc bridge - Provincial Road 926
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
603/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
07/05/2026 14:04
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:05 07/05/2026
to
09:00 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiểm định và phát triển khoa học công nghệ Miền Nam Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 37/17/11 Hà Huy Giáp, phường An Phú Đông, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Ngọc Lam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ấp 4, xã Vĩnh Thuận Đông, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây dựng Tân Hiệp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64 Ấp 3, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Tân Phước Hưng, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây dựng Tân Hiệp E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64 Ấp 3, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Tân Phước Hưng, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng tối thiểu 10T
2
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tối thiểu: 8,5 T - 9 T
1
3
Máy phun nhựa đường, công suất tối thiểu 190CV
1
4
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
5
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, công suất tối thiểu 130CV
1
6
Máy san tự hành công suất tối thiểu 110CV
1
7
Máy ủi - công suất tối thiểu: 110 CV
1
8
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải: 2,5 T
1
9
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu tối thiểu: 0,40 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa mặt đường
2
Đào khuôn lề đường
1.3897
100m3
3
Bê tông lót lề đường, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
64.4176
m3
4
Bê tông lề đường, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
193.2528
m3
5
Ván khuôn lề đường
25.767
100m2
6
Đào nền đường hư hỏng
0.2954
100m3
7
Bù mặt đường hư hỏng cục bộ bằng đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày trung bình mặt đường 14cm
2.11
100m2
8
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
80.669
100m2
9
Bù vênh mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm theo chiều dày thiết kế
80.669
100m2
10
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 12cm
80.669
100m2
11
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
80.669
100m2
12
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
93
m2
13
Sửa hộ lan cầu
14
Tháo dỡ tường hộ lan tôn lượn sóng (ĐM*0,6)
157
cái
15
Cung cấp thép hình C160x50x3
0.0685
tấn
16
Cung cấp thép hình C120x120x3mm
0.446
tấn
17
Cung cấp thép tấm 160x80x10mm
0.176
tấn
18
Khoan tạo lỗ trên thép D32mm
17.6
10 lỗ
19
Siết lại bu lông hộ lan
176
1bộ
20
Hàn nối trụ lan can đường hàn 8mm
14.464
10m đường hàn
21
An toàn giao thông
22
Gia công hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
23
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
24
Cung cấp biển tam giác cạnh 70 (Khấu hao 25%)
4
biển
25
Cung cấp biển tròn D70 (Khấu hao 25%)
2
biển
26
Cung cấp đèn cảnh báo
2
cái
27
Người đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
60
công
28
Cung cấp áo phản quang và cờ điều khiển
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second