Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 14:18 07/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing road surface section Km11+300 - Km15+800; Expansion joint repair: Nga Cay bridge; Thong Thuyen bridge, Dia Gay bridge, Xeo Cao bridge - Provincial road 925
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for road surface repair work, section Km11+300 - Km15+800; Expansion joint repair: Nga Cay bridge; cầu Thông Thuyền, cầu Đìa Gáy, cầu Xẻo Cao - Đường tỉnh 925
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 18/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
611/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
07/05/2026 14:13
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 07/05/2026
to
09:30 18/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 18/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
58.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CƯỜNG THỊNH HẬU GIANG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ấp 7 - - Xã Vị Thủy - Thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty Trách nhiệm Hữu hạn Xây dựng Ngọc Lam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 84 ấp 4 - - Xã Vĩnh Thuận Đông - Thành phố Cần Thơ
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
4 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NAM CỬU LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting 73N/3 Nguyễn Văn Cừ - - Phường Tân An - Thành phố Cần Thơ
6 NGO HUNG CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANT ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 85/14, Trần Vĩnh Kiết, Khu vực 1 - - Phường An Bình - Thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 8T
1
3
Ô tô tưới nhựa – dung tích bồn chứa ≥ 3m3
1
4
Cần cẩu - sức nâng ≥ 10 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 2,7kg/m2
165.738
100m2
2
Đào móng lề đường
5.0875
100m3
3
Bê tông lót móng lề, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
138
m3
4
Bê tông lề, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
414
m3
5
Rải lớp cao su chống mất nước bê tông
50.6
100m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.16
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.132
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.2647
tấn
9
Quét keo dinh bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
30.912
m2
10
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
0.0903
100m2
11
Gia công, lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu bằng phương pháp lắp sau
32.2
1m
12
Bê tông khe co giãn, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.16
m3
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.68
m3
14
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.0886
tấn
15
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.9473
tấn
16
Quét keo dinh bám mật độ 0,25l/m2
19.44
m2
17
Khoan bê tông cấy thép khe co giãn
220
1 lỗ khoan
18
Keo gắn cốt thép khe co giãn
5.6
lít
19
Ván khuôn khe co giãn
0.0893
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt khe co giãn thép bản răng lược mặt cầu bằng phương pháp lắp sau
24.3
1m
21
Bê tông khe co giãn, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.68
m3
22
Gia công hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
23
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung rào cản người đi bộ
0.0189
tấn
24
Cung cấp biển tam giác cạnh 70 (Khấu hao 25%)
4
biển
25
Cung cấp biển tròn D70 (Khấu hao 25%)
2
biển
26
Cung cấp đèn cảnh báo
2
cái
27
Người đãm bảo an toàn giao thông
90
công
28
Cung cấp áo phản quang và cờ điều khiển
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second