Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 08:46 13/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road surface repair for sections: Km35+600 - Km36+200, Km42+600 - Km49+100 - Provincial Road 940
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for road surface repair in sections: Km35+600 - Km36+200, Km42+600 - Km49+100 - Provincial Road 940
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Traffic career capital in 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
646/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
13/05/2026 08:42
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng thành phố Cần Thơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:43 13/05/2026
to
09:00 19/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
127.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng 239 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK18-02, đường D6, khu đô thị 5A, phường Phú Lợi, thành phố Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư và Xây dựng Cường Thịnh Hậu Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp 7, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây dựng Tân Hiệp Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 64 Ấp 3, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
4 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Tân Phước Hưng, thành phố Cần Thơ
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đấu thầu Xây dựng Tân Hiệp E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 64 Ấp 3, xã Vị Thủy, thành phố Cần Thơ
6 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Dịch vụ Đấu thầu Tân An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Thị Định, xã Tân Phước Hưng, thành phố Cần Thơ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng tối thiểu 10T
2
2
Máy phun nhựa đường, công suất tối thiểu 190CV
1
3
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
4
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa, công suất tối thiểu 130CV
1
5
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, công suất tối thiểu 50 - 60m3/h
1
6
Máy lu rung tự hành, lực rung tối thiểu 25T
2
7
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 16T
1
8
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK 10A
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
MẶT ĐƯỜNG CHÍNH:
2
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm (Sửa đổi định mức-TT09/2024)
131.5958
100m2
3
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
263.1916
100m2
4
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3,13cm (Sửa đổi định mức-TT09/2024) - Mặt đường chính
99.9258
100m2
5
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm (Sửa đổi TT09/2024) - Phần mở rộng
31.67
100m2
6
VUỐT NỐI:
7
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC12,5); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm (Sửa đổi định mức-TT09/2024)
8.2172
100m2
8
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
8.2172
100m2
9
III) SƠN KẺ VẠCH, DÃY PHÂN CÁCH:
10
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm - màu trắng
646.72
m2
11
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm - màu vàng
13
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt con lươn, dãy phân cách
512.99
m2
13
Sơn dải phân cách - sơn mới
512.99
m2
14
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.344
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.021
tấn
16
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0384
100m2
17
Lót tấm nilon đen
0.1056
100m2
18
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.92
m3
19
IV) AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG:
20
Gia công hệ khung dàn (KH=1,5%*2th)
0.0189
tấn
21
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn
0.0189
tấn
22
Cung cấp Biển báo tròn D70 (KH=1,5%*2th)
2
cái
23
Cung cấp Biển tam giác cạnh 70 D70 (KH=1,5%*2th)
4
cái
24
Cung cấp đèn cảnh báo
4
cái
25
Người đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
120
ca
26
Cung cấp áo phản quang
2
cái
27
Cung cấp Cờ người điều khiển
2
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second