Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 11:20 16/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lighting system for alleys in Tan Ninh ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approve the contractor selection plan and project: Lighting system for alleys in Tan Ninh ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The targeted supplementary province from unused funds in the Tay Ninh city budget (at the end of the operation) has transferred data to the provincial budget and local budget.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Ninh, Province Tây Ninh
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
488/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/05/2026 11:17
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án phường Tân Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:18 16/05/2026
to
08:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 78 DESIGN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates B64 Bạch Đằng, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh.
2 TAY NINH GENERAL CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 490, đường 30/4, Phường Tân Ninh, Tỉnh Tây Ninh;
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam; Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu phố Trường Phước, phường Long Hoa, tỉnh Tây Ninh;
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Dương Hoàng Nam; E-HSDT assessment consulting 272 đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, khu phố Trường Phước, phường Long Hoa, tỉnh Tây Ninh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng >=3 t. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn kèm hợp đồng mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1
2
Xe nâng - chiều cao nâng>= 12 m. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính: - Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn kèm hợp đồng mua bán để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê. - Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng. Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê thì ngoài những yêu cầu nêu trên nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản scan bản chụp được chứng thực sao y bản chính hợp đồng thuê thiết bị.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ THẾ
2
1. Phần trụ
3
Trụ BTLT 8,5m
20
cột
4
Dựng cột bê tông bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công, chiều cao cột <=10m
20
cột
5
3. Móng trụ bê tông (trụ đơn)
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
4.42
m3
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2
m3
8
5. Phần dây dẫn và phụ kiện
9
Kéo dây, cáp trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng tiết diện 6 ÷ 25mm2. Cáp nhôm LV - ABC 4x16mm2
67.275
100m
10
Kẹp đỡ treo cáp ABC 4x16
135
cái
11
Kẹp dừng cáp ABC 4x16
118
cái
12
Kẹp IPC 95/35
631
cái
13
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D50/40
196
m
14
Nút cao su ống HDPE D50/40
56
cái
15
Cung cấp và lắp đặt điện kế
14
cái
16
Boulon móc 16x200
118
cái
17
Boulon mắt 16x200
90
cái
18
Boulon móc 16x300
17
cái
19
Boulon mắt 16x300
21
cái
20
Boulon mắt 16x500
7
cái
21
Long đền vuông phi 18
253
cái
22
Cosse ép Cu/AL 16mm2
84
cái
23
6. Tiếp địa an toàn
24
Cọc tiếp địa D16mm, L=2400 + kẹp
209
cọc
25
Lắp đặt tiếp địa an toàn
209
bộ
26
Cáp đồng trần C25mm2
1672
m
27
Rải dây tiếp địa
1672
m
28
Kẹp IPC 95/35
418
cái
29
Ống sắt tráng kẽm ĐK 21mm - dài 3m luồn dây tiếp địa
209
bộ
30
Lắp đặt ống thép
6.27
100m
31
Đai thép
376.2
mét
32
Khóa đai
627
cái
33
7. Tiếp địa lặp lại đường dây
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
41.58
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K-0,90
0.416
100m3
36
Cọc tiếp địa D16mm, L=2400 + kẹp
132
cọc
37
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp treo
66
bộ
38
Cáp đồng trần C25mm2
660
m
39
Rải dây tiếp địa
660
m
40
Kẹp IPC 95/35
132
cái
41
Ống sắt tráng kẽm ĐK 21mm - dài 3m luồn dây tiếp địa
66
bộ
42
Lắp đặt ống thép
1.98
100m
43
Đai thép
118.8
mét
44
Khóa đai
198
cái
45
8. Tiếp địa tủ điều khiển đèn đường
46
Cáp đồng trần C25mm2
28
m
47
Cosse ép Cu 25mm2
14
cái
48
Split bolt 2/0
28
cái
49
PHẦN CHIẾU SÁNG
50
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=3,6m. Cần đèn STK D60mm-dày 3,0mm, dài 3,8m (tính luôn 2 thanh chống), mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, lắp trụ 7,5 (8,5)m
14
cần đèn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second