Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 20:18 18/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Infiltrate plastic, upgrade sidewalks on DX roads in the commune
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the project: Plastic infiltration, upgrading sidewalks on DX roads in the commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đông Giang, City Đà Nẵng
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
62/QD-TTCUDVSNC
Approval date
18/05/2026 20:14
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM CUNG ỨNG DỊCH VỤ SỰ NGHIỆP CÔNG XÃ ĐÔNG GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:14 18/05/2026
to
09:00 27/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
163.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng, Thương mại và Dịch vụ King Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 14 Dương Thanh, Phường An Hải, thành phố Đà Nẵng
2 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
3 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 123/37 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, Phường Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 TRI HUNG DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 138 Mẹ Thứ, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 SACO DEVELOPING INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 123/37 Đỗ Thúc Tịnh, Phường Cẩm Lệ, thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m³ (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
4
3
Lu bánh thép có tải trọng lu tĩnh 8 ÷ 12 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
4
Lu bánh hơi có tải trọng ≥ 16 Tấn (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa ≥ 130CV (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
6
Máy phun nhựa đường ≥ 190CV hoặc xe tưới nhựa đường (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
7
Máy nén khí diezel ≥ 600 m3/h (có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu; trường hợp nhà thầu huy động phải kèm hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê, tài liệu sở hữu của bên cho thuê và đáp ứng tính sẵn sàng huy động)
1
8
Đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 dày 8cm
33.602
m3
2
Ván khuôn đan
1.317
100m2
3
Cốt thép đan
3.647
tấn
4
Phá dở đan mương BTCT hiện trạng
33.602
m3
5
Đào bùn
396.63
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất đi đổ, đất cấp I (bao gồm xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển)
3.966
100m3
7
Mương qua đường B600 Trần Quốc Toản
8
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.9
m3
9
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.078
100m2
10
GCLD thép tấm đan
0.102
tấn
11
Lắp đặt tấm đan
6
1 cấu kiện
12
Bê tông thành mương đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.44
m3
13
Ván khuôn thành mương
0.144
100m2
14
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 móng cống
1.2
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng
0.028
100m2
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.6
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
0.139
tấn
18
Đào đất
12.254
m3
19
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.06
100m3
20
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2.234
m3
21
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
1.09
m3
22
Hố trồng cây
23
Bê tông M250 đá 1x2 bó bồn
5.368
m3
24
Ván khuôn hố trồng cây
1.122
100m2
25
GCLD thép D6 bó bồn
0.192
tấn
26
Lát đá Granite
29.28
m2
27
Đào bó bồn bê tông hiện trạng
5.368
100m3
28
ĐẢM BẢO GIAO THÔNG
1
Khoản
29
GIAO THÔNG
30
Mặt đường
31
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
1592.2
1m2
32
Vệ sinh khe dọc, khe co mặt đường BTXM
3373.898
m
33
Lưới sợi thủy tinh 100kN
79.61
100m2
34
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
159.22
100m2
35
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<=12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4 cm
79.61
100m2
36
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<=12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
79.61
100m2
37
Sơn phản quang kẻ đường màu trắng dày 2mm
217.2
m2
38
Sơn phản quang kẻ đường màu vàng dày 2mm
99.941
m2
39
Bó vỉa
40
Bó vỉa TNC M400 có hoa văn chống trơn trượt, cấu kiện L=1m
2436
m
41
Vữa XM M75 dày 1cm
730.8
m2
42
Bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
270.396
m3
43
Ván khuôn móng
4.872
100m2
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
146.16
m3
45
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.616
100m2
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
392.805
m3
47
Xúc đá, vận chuyển đá đi đổ
3.928
100m3
48
Vỉa hè
49
Lát gạch bê tông cường độ cao KT 30x30x3cm vỉa hè
4170.98
m2
50
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2
250.259
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second