Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 11:31 26/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the foundation, reinforced pavement and drainage system at section Km99+000 - Km102+500, National Highway 80
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the foundation, reinforced pavement and drainage system at section Km99+000 - Km102+500, National Highway 80
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional spending sources come from the Central budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Thạnh Lộc, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
14:00 05/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
414/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
26/05/2026 11:05
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng An Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 26/05/2026
to
14:00 05/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 05/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
197.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CEO CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates A4, tập thể Sở Địa Chính, ngõ 193 phố Trung Kính, Phường Yên Hòa, TP Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
3 Sở Xây dựng An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 1190 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Rạch Giá, An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO HUỲNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số G1-52 đường Châu Văn Liêm - - Phường Rạch Giá - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Sở Xây dựng An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 1190 Nguyễn Trung Trực, Phường Rạch Giá, An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Lu bánh thép>= 8 tấn
1
2
Lu bánh hơi>= 8 tấn
1
3
Lu rung >= 16 tấn
1
4
Máy đào gàu >= 0,5m3
1
5
Máy ủi
1
6
Thiết bị phun nhựa đường
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
1
8
Máy thủy bình
1
9
Ô tô tải >= 12 tấn
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC SỮA CHỮA NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường cũ láng nhựa
101.512
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Châm bù đá dăm tiêu chuẩn dày TB 6cm (kể cả lu lèn phù hợp với cao độ mặt đường cũ) đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm
101.512
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thi công mặt đường láng nhũ tương 1 lớp, tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8 kg/m2
101.512
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS-1 lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
254.692
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Bù vênh mặt đường Bê tông nhựa C16, chiều dày TB 1,27cm
101.009
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa C16 chiều dày đã lèn ép 7cm
254.692
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Rải thảm mặt đường Bê tông nhựa C16 chiều dày đã lèn ép trung bình 3cm
1.761
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16 bằng trạm trộn 80 T/h
47.234
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, cự ly 4km đầu tiên
47.234
100 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 6km tiếp theo
47.234
100 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ bằng ôtô 12 tấn, 4,7km tiếp theo, hệ số 0,625
47.234
100 tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.509
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đất mua để đắp
2.835
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đắp lề bê tông M150# đá 1x2
80.179
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
141.963
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2mm
910.5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 4mm
108
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thi công cột H, cọc tiêu bê tông
13
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Bê tông M150 đá 1x2
0.624
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Bê tông M200# đá 1x2
0.507
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.083
100m²
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Sơn BT 1 nước phủ bằng sơn trắng
1.3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Sơn BT 2 nước mầu đỏ
4.68
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đào móng bằng thủ công
3.312
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đắp đất
0.011
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thu hồi biển báo, hệ số
39
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Bốc lên ô tô và từ ô tô xuống bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, loại vật liệu dời đã đóng bao
0.78
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Bốc lên ô tô và từ ô tô xuống bãi tập kết bằng thủ công, loại vật tư, phụ kiện khác
0.78
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km
0.078
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤10km
0.078
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Vận chuyển thép các loại bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤60km
0.078
10 tấn/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Cột biển báo 3,4m
32
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Cột biển báo 3,5m
7
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Cung cấp biển báo tam giác a=87.5cm (Phản quang 3m-4000)
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Cung cấp, biển báo chữ nhật 135x67.5cm (Phản quang 3m-4000)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Cung cấp, biển báo vuông 90x90cm (Phản quang 3m-4000)
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Cung cấp biển báo chữ nhật 87.5x37.5cm (Phản quang 3m-4000)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Cung cấp biển báo hình tròn D=87.5cm (Phản quang 3m-4000)
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác a=87.5cm
30
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển chữ nhật 135x67.5cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 90x90cm
3
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại chữ nhật 87.5x37.5cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tròn D=87.5cm
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Bê tông M200# đá 2x4
19.874
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Đào móng bằng thủ công
19.874
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp III
0.232
100m³
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 12 tấn, đất cấp III
0.232
100m³/km
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Đảm bảo giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ống nhựa D50, t=3mm, L=1,9m
20
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second