Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 18:31 02/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, and drainage works in sections Km57+300 - Km59+400; Km59+717- Km60+670; Km73+100 - K74+00; Km99+878 - Km102+650; Km103+400 - Km103+900; Additional signal lights on National Highway 279, Dien Bien province
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair damage to the foundation, road surface, and drainage works in sections Km57+300 - Km59+400; Km59+717- Km60+670; Km73+100 - K74+00; Km99+878 - Km102+650; Km103+400 - Km103+900; Additional signal lights on National Highway 279, Dien Bien province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career (Funding for road construction maintenance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
- Xã Mường Phăng, Province Điện Biên
- Xã Sam Mứn, Province Điện Biên
- Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
243/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
02/06/2026 17:30
Approval Authority
Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 02/06/2026
to
09:00 20/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
850.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG STC TỈNH ĐIỆN BIÊN Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 05, Tổ dân phố 2 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 VNG DIEN BIEN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
4 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 898 - Đường Võ Nguyên Giáp - PhườngĐiện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ & ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN THÔNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8 - - Phường Điện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên
6 Sở Xây dựng tỉnh Điện Biên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 898 - Đường Võ Nguyên Giáp - PhườngĐiện Biên Phủ - Tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm hoặc trạm thí nghiệm hiện trường đủ điều kiện hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng thì phải thuê một đơn vị tư vấn chuyên ngành thí nghiệm đủ năng lực theo quy định.
1
2
Trạm trộn BTN tuân thủ quy định tại TCVN 13567-1:2022: 1. Trường hợp nhà thầu tự sản xuất BTN: Nhà thầu phải cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh trạm trộn BTN đang hoạt động bình thường (đã/đang cung cấp BTN, giấy kiểm định/ kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định); 2. Trường hợp nhà thầu thuê trạm BTN: phải kê khai trong hồ sơ dự thầu, chứng minh tính sẵn sàng hoạt động của trạm trộn; cung cấp các tài liệu chứng minh trạm trộn BTN đang hoạt động bình thường (đã/đang cung cấp BTN, giấy kiểm định/kiểm tra còn hiệu lực đối với toàn bộ trạm theo quy định);
1
3
Máy rải bê tông nhựa nóng: - Hiện trong tình trạng hoạt động tốt và sẵn sàng để huy động
1
4
Lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn - Lu bánh thép trọng lượng ≥ 10 tấn; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
3
5
- Lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
1
6
Máy đào Thể tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3; - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàngđể huy động
4
7
Máy ủi Công suất ≥110CV - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
2
8
- Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 10 Tấn - Hiện có tình trạng hoạt động tốt và khả năng sẵn sàng để huy động;
12

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second