Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 19:42 03/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of planned route from Quang Ba street to Tay Ho street and extended Trade Union Lotus Pond, Quang An ward
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of planned route from Quang Ba street to Tay Ho street and extended Trade Union Lotus Pond, Quang An ward
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tây Hồ, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
189/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
03/06/2026 15:24
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý Dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng phường Tây Hồ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:25 03/06/2026
to
09:00 22/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
900.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HOANG MINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 31B, ngách 40/31, phố Tô Vĩnh Diện, Phường Khương Đình, TP Hà Nội
2 REINCO INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 7 TT2 Khu đô thị Hồng Hà, Số 89, Đường Thịnh Liệt, Phường Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội
3 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.
4 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội.
5 LAM GIANG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngách 575/22, phố Kim Mã, phường Giảng Võ, Hà Nội.
6 JAPAN - VIET CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results P420 khu tập thể Ban vật giá Chính phủ, phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội.
7 Nhà thầu được chỉ định thực hiện gói thầu: Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng thuộc dự án trên; Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package .

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt
2
2
Máy xúc/đào: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy toàn đạc điện tử: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
4
Ô tô có gắn cẩu hoặc Cần cẩu hoặc cẩu tự hành: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
5
Lu bánh lốp: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
6
Lu bánh thép: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
7
Máy tưới nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Ô tô vận chuyển bê tông nhựa nóng: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Xe tưới nước: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy phát điện: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
12
Xe thang nâng người: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy đo điện trở: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy hàn điện xoay chiều: Còn sử dụng tốt
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm vật liệu xây dựng hợp chuẩn: Bản chụp được chứng thực giấy phép kinh doanh và quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn. Trường hợp đi thuê, Nhà thầu phải ký hợp đồng nguyên tắc thí nghiệm vật tư, vật liệu, kiểm định chất lượng công trình với đơn vị có năng lực kinh nghiệm, uy tín và đã có quyết định của cơ quan có thẩm quyền về việc công nhận các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm xây dựng hợp chuẩn
1

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second