Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:39 05/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the People's Procuracy of Region 7 - Ninh Binh
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the repair of the office of the People's Procuracy of Region 7 - Ninh Binh
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
436/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
05/06/2026 15:37
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Ninh Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:38 05/06/2026
to
15:00 15/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TUẤN ANH Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report số 277 , đường Xuân Thành - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 HP LAND INVESTMENT AND BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Verification of economic and technical reports Số 02, đường Nguyễn Bặc - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG THÀNH E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW
1
3
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥1 kW
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 50 m
22.7424
100m2
2
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LÀM VIỆC 4 TẦNG - PHẦN ĐIỆN NƯỚC
3
Lắp đặt đèn downlight 220v-9w
143
bộ
4
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần 220v-18w
14
bộ
5
Lắp đặt quạt trần
11
cái
6
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt thông gió trên tường, công suất 120m3/h
16
cái
7
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
8
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
22
cái
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 3 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
10
Lắp đặt Aptomat bình nóng lạnh MCB 1P-20A
14
cái
11
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
42
cái
12
Lắp đặt đế âm
81
hộp
13
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x2.5mm2
800
m
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn Cu/PVC 1x1.5mm2
1800
m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính 20mm
1300
m
16
Tháo dỡ xí bệt
14
bộ
17
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
28
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
14
bộ
19
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
44
bộ
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
0.66
100m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
0.55
100m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
1.27
100m
23
Lắp đặt van chặn PPR D25
15
cái
24
Lắp đặt van góc PPR D20
56
cái
25
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
23
cái
26
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR đường kính 25/20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
25
cái
27
Lắp đặt côn nhựa PPR đường kính 25/20mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
35
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 25mm, chiều dày 2,8mm
30
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
80
cái
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 3,4mm
0.4
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
1.15
100m
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
1.12
100m
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.75
100m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.35
100m
35
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 90/60mm
17
cái
36
Lắp đặt Y nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 60mm
26
cái
37
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 110mm
117
cái
38
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 90mm
45
cái
39
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 60mm
85
cái
40
Lắp đặt chếch nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 42mm
44
cái
41
Lắp đặt côn nhựa miệng bát,đường kính 60/42mm
4
cái
42
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
16
bộ
43
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
14
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nữ
12
bộ
45
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
16
bộ
46
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi chậu rửa
16
bộ
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
16
cái
48
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
16
cái
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu sàn, đường kính 80mm
27
cái
50
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen
14
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second