Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 15:49 09/06/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Group Road 02 (Road X.04)
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading and expanding Group Road 02 (Road X.04)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The additional provincial budget has a target of 2026 (funds for maintenance, repair, city construction, public lighting).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Bình Đại, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
90/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
09/06/2026 15:47
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Bình Đại
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:48 09/06/2026
to
08:00 18/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
66.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 34/19 đường 6, Khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 PHUONG DANG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 34/19 đường 6, Khu phố 2, phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào – dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5 m3 (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
2
Máy lu - tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1
3
Máy ủi – công suất ≥ 110 CV (chiếc). Tài liệu chứng minh: Hóa đơn VAT hoặc Hóa đơn bán hàng hoặc Giấy đăng ký xe và kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận an toàn hoặc Giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực đến thời điểm đóng thầu (đối với trường hợp thuê phải cung cấp thêm Hợp đồng thuê thiết bị có tên gói thầu và tên công trình/dự án phù hợp với TBMT và kèm Giấy ĐKKD của bên cho thuê). Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT như catalogue thông số kỹ thuật thiết bị hoặc tài liệu kỹ thuật của thiết bị hoặc các giấy kiểm tra kiểm định có thể hiện các thông số kỹ thuật theo yêu cầu.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
19.8
m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 08mm
0.01
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm
0.025
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.026
100m2
5
Bê tông cọc tiêu M200, đá 1x2
0.175
m3
6
Đào móng cọc tiêu bằng thủ công
0.56
1m3
7
Bê tông móng cọc tiêu, M150, đá 1x2
0.497
m3
8
Lắp cọc tiêu đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
7
1 cấu kiện
9
Sơn phản quang cọc tiêu
6.815
1m2
10
Trải nilon lót
0.087
100m2
11
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.021
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng, đá 1x2, B12.5 (M150)
0.522
m3
13
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa
0.073
100m2
14
Bê tông bó vỉa, đá 1x2, B15 (M200)
1.792
m3
15
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên dày 12cm, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
3.495
100m3
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
56.738
100m2
18
Trải Ni lon lót
81.867
100m2
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.418
100m2
20
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường 16cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1239.185
m3
21
Cắt khe co mặt đường bê tông
16.93
100m
22
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
23
Phát rừng tạo mặt bằng bằng cơ giới, mật độ cây TC/100m2: 0 cây
55.228
100m2
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
2.528
100m3
25
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (Cừ đóng ngập đất NC, MTC tính 100%)
84.821
100m
26
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I (Cừ không ngập đất NC, MTC tính 75%)
17.34
100m
27
Cừ tràm kẹp cổ
484
m
28
Cốt thép neo và buộc cừ, ĐK 6mm
0.131
tấn
29
Đắp cát lắp ao mương, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
3.455
100m3
30
Đắp đất dính lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
5.37
100m3
31
Cung cấp đất dính đắp lề đường
413.788
m3
32
Đắp đất dính chặn đầu mương, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,85 (Bổ sung TT09/2024)
1.505
100m3
33
Cung cấp đất dính chặn đầu mương
161.076
m3
34
Đắp cát đen nâng nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.403
100m3
35
BIỂN BÁO CỌC TIÊU, SƠN GỒ:
36
Cung cấp Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
37
Cung cấp Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
5
cái
38
Cung cấp Biển chữ nhật 40x70cm
1
cái
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.4
1m3
40
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.39
m3
41
Lắp đặt trụ biển báo
5
cái
42
Cung cấp cột biển báo dài 3m
9
md
43
Cung cấp cột biển báo dài 3,5m
7
md

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second