Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Construction

Find: 16:27 10/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the Heroic Martyr Tran Van Tho Memorial Area
Bidding package name
Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair and upgrade Heroic Martyr Tran Van Tho Memorial Area
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
"Gratitude" Fund of the Border Guard Command
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Sín Thầu, Province Điện Biên
Time of bid closing
07:00 19/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2020/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
10/06/2026 16:25
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Điện Biên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 10/06/2026
to
07:00 19/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 19/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
83.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Viễn Thông Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 30, Tổ dân phố 8, Phường Điện Biên Phủ, Tỉnh Điện Biên
2 Công ty TNHH SUNSHINE Nam Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 15, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên
3 Công ty TNHH SUNSHINE Nam Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 15, phường Điện Biên Phủ, tỉnh Điện Biên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
ô tô tự đổ >=7T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông >=250l
2
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn >=1 KW
2
4
Máy hàn điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà bia tưởng niệm
2
Phần móng
3
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp IV
41.0438
m3
4
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
3.8928
m3
5
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.595
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1141
tấn
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2058
tấn
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.4005
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0812
100m2
10
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng tròn, đa giác
0.0628
100m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.18
100m2
12
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.4848
m3
13
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.3872
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0163
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0357
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.0352
100m2
17
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0901
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.1802
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.1802
100m3/1km
20
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.0748
m3
21
Phần thân:
22
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.7405
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0846
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.5053
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
0.5331
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.7242
m3
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2025
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0757
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.0764
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.0609
m3
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
32
cái
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng cần cẩu, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.5886
m3
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.326
tấn
34
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.1175
100m2
35
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
0.3661
m3
36
Phần hoàn thiện
37
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
53.3147
m2
38
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
134.1672
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
111.758
m2
40
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
88.96
m
41
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75
384.82
m
42
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.328
m2
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.328
m2
44
Sơn các cấu kiện bê tông bằng sơn giả gỗ (sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ)
187.4819
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
3.328
m2
46
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
115.086
m2
47
Xây bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
51.84
m
48
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.3598
m2
49
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75
157.76
m
50
Dán ngói trên mái nghiêng bê tông, ngói mũi hài 50 viên/m2
89.725
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second